CC
Chen Chunxin
€1MMarket Value
Chen Chunxin
€1MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
28
Dec 25, 1997
178 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
28
Dec 25, 1997
178 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 48
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.61+0.08(+1.3%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.17
Avg
6.61
G+A
4
Wins8
Draws7
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
May 2026 | 7 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 270 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.60 | 7.11 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
7 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Qingdao Hainiu
2023 - 2025
59120.022,4646.70
Shanghai Port
2019/2020 - 2023
25220.088796.79
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
2026 - now
18310.178616.60
Total
102650.064,204
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
2026
18318610.42106.60
Qingdao Hainiu
2025
9004000.00106.66
Qingdao Hainiu
2024
250—9140.00216.71
Qingdao Hainiu
2023
25121,1500.23306.71
Shanghai Port
2022
13116130.29006.71
Shanghai Port
2021
11111761.02006.92
Shanghai Port
2020
10—900.00006.32
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Super League (China) | 8 | 157 | 1 | 1 | 1.15 | 6.92 |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 12 | 605 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.71 |
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 22 | 1050 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.71 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 23 | 819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 8 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 17 | 815 | 3 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.59 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
9
Full match
38
Substituted off
55
From Bench
Chen Chunxin: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 6.92Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.59Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 906 goals + 5 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3756 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 36


