Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.55| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13 | 2-3 | 67' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 3 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Sep 30 | 2-1 | 90' | 1 | – | — | |
| Sep 25 | 4-0 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Sep 22 | 2-0 | 36' | – | – | — | |
| Sep 8 | 1-1 | 31' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 1 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Aug 29 | 1-4 | 62' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Aug 22 | 1-3 | 90' | – | – | 7.3 | |
| Aug 15 | 1-2 | 20' | – | – | 6.2 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 9
- Passes
- 90
- Crosses (accurate)
- 3 (1)
Defence
- Tackles
- 6
- Interceptions
- 7
- Blocks
- 1
Duels
- Total
- 42
- Won
- 21
Minutes
- Started
- 4
- Off the bench
- 3
- Total
- 384'
- Minutes per match
- 55'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 2
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 4 (7)
Form · 14 matches
Avg 6.69High 7.6Low 6.2
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Stoke City · 1% of €66MEstimated market value
€672K
Stoke City#15of 27
Squad share1%€66M
Most valuable · Stoke City
- #1Viktor Johansson€12M
- #2Tomas Rigo€9.8M
- #3Justin Devenny€7.9M
- #4George Hirst€6.8M
- #15Jun-ho Bae€672K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 8 mo
- Jun 30, 2027
- Highest fee paid
- €2M2023 · Stoke City
- Latest move
- €2M08/2023 · Stoke City
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stoke City23/24– | 141 | 8 | 14 | 0.06 | 6.90 |
Daejeon Citizen2022–2023 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.77 |
Korea Republic2025– | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0.20 | 7.17 |
Club career
- 166
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 14
- Assists
- 0.07
- G/App
League · 6 seasons
best 23/24 7.071
2
2
3
2
0
2022202323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 08/2023€2M
All matches
Last 14 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 13 | 2 - 3 | 67' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 3 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
Sep 30 | 2 - 1 | 90' | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Sep 25 | 4 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Sep 22 | 2 - 0 | 36' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Sep 8 | 1 - 1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 1 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Aug 29 | 1 - 4 | 62' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 22 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Aug 15 | 1 - 2 | 20' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Aug 8 | 2 - 0 | 24' | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.6 | |
May 31 | 5 - 0 | 62' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
May 2 | 0 - 2 | 59' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Apr 18 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 |
5 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stoke City
2023/2024 - now
1418140.069,2666.90
Daejeon Citizen
2022 - 2023
25300.121,3306.77
Total
16611140.0710,596
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Korea Republic
2025 - now
15340.201607.17
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Korea Republic U20
2023/2024
6110.173916.97
Korea Republic U23
2026/2027
4100.25306-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stoke City
26/27
7013840.232—6.69
Stoke City
25/26
45332,8390.192—6.75
Stoke City
24/25
49353,4900.216—6.95
Stoke City
23/24
40252,5530.253—7.05
Daejeon Citizen
2023
17201,0410.17——6.89
Daejeon Citizen
2022
8102890.31——6.53
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Korea Republic
2026
1234————7.33
Korea Republic
2025
3001600.00——6.54
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Korea Republic U23
2026
4103060.292—-
Korea Republic U20
2023
6113910.46——6.97
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | K League 2 | 8 | 289 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | 6.53 |
| 2023 | K League 1 | 17 | 1041 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 38 | 2393 | 2 | 5 | 0.26 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 45 | 3275 | 3 | 5 | 0.22 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 42 | 2679 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 6 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
Jun-ho Bae: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.07Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.53K League 2
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9010 goals + 13 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 10037 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 43rdrating 6.75 vs 205 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #80 of 2052 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 41st0.17 per 90
Cohort: 205 Championship (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |