Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 34
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.75| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 12 | 2-1 | 1' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 5 | 4-0 | 11' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Sep 1 | 1-0 | 3' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Aug 25 | 1-1 | 120' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Jul 28 | 1-0 | 44' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| May 2 | 0-2 | 46' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Apr 25 | 1-3 | 71' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Apr 21 | 1-3 | 16' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Apr 18 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 7.4 | |
| Apr 11 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 71
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 7
- Interceptions
- 1
Duels
- Total
- 12
- Won
- 8
Minutes
- Started
- 1
- Off the bench
- 3
- Total
- 135'
- Minutes per match
- 34'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
Form · 10 matches
Avg 6.75High 7.4Low 6.5
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Stoke City · 0.9% of €66MEstimated market value
€608K
Stoke City#17of 27
Squad share0.9%€66M
Most valuable · Stoke City
- #1Viktor Johansson€12M
- #2Tomas Rigo€9.8M
- #3Justin Devenny€7.9M
- #4George Hirst€6.8M
- #17Ben Pearson€608K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 8 mo
- Jun 30, 2027
- Highest fee paid
- €1.5M2023 · Stoke City
- Cumulative fees
- €2.3M3 moves
- Latest move
- €1.5M07/2023 · Stoke City
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preston North End15/16–20/21 | 156 | 2 | 4 | 0.01 | 6.96 |
Stoke City22/23– | 98 | 1 | 2 | 0.01 | 6.79 |
AFC Bournemouth20/21–22/23 | 63 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Barnsley14/15–15/16 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
Club career
- 353
- Apps
- 6
- Goals
- 12
- Assists
- 0.02
- G/App
League · 12 seasons
best 16/17 6.991
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
15/1616/1717/1818/1919/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
1 titles- 1× EFL Trophy
Transfers
- 07/2023€2M
- 05/2023End of loan
- 01/2023Loan
- 01/2021€700K
- 01/2016€135KManchester United U23 → Preston North End
All matches
Last 10 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 12 | 2 - 1 | 1' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 5 | 4 - 0 | 11' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Sep 1 | 1 - 0 | 3' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Aug 25 | 1 - 1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Jul 28 | 1 - 0 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 2 | 0 - 2 | 46' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.6 | |
Apr 25 | 1 - 3 | 71' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 21 | 1 - 3 | 16' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Apr 18 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Apr 11 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.0 |
5 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Preston North End
2015/2016 - 2020/2021
156240.0113,0106.96
Stoke City
2022/2023 - now
98120.015,7556.79
AFC Bournemouth
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
63050.003,5016.86
Barnsley
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
36310.083,783-
Total
3536120.0226,049
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Manchester United U19
2013/2014
5100.20450-
Stoke City U21
2024/2025
1000.0046-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stoke City
26/27
4001350.00——6.72
Stoke City
25/26
34101,8480.051116.61
Stoke City
24/25
14006180.005—6.80
Stoke City
23/24
32011,9790.051316.92
AFC Bournemouth
22/23
9004650.002—6.80
Stoke City
22/23
14011,1750.08816.92
AFC Bournemouth
21/22
25011,1070.086—6.77
AFC Bournemouth
20/21
29041,9290.192—6.96
Preston North End
20/21
20088—1—6.78
Preston North End
19/20
38103,3300.039—6.99
Preston North End
18/19
32002,7240.001326.89
Preston North End
17/18
35023,0370.061616.99
Preston North End
16/17
34122,8710.0916—7.01
Barnsley
15/16
1421——9—-
Preston North End
15/16
15009600.003—6.89
Barnsley
14/15
22101,8830.055—-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stoke City U21
24/25
10046—1—-
Manchester United U19
13/14
5104500.2031-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | League One (England) | 22 | 1883 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Championship (England) | 15 | 960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2015/2016 | League One (England) | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Championship (England) | 31 | 2571 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 6.99 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 35 | 3037 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 6.99 |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 30 | 2585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 38 | 3330 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.99 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 27 | 1783 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 6.96 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 22 | 881 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.78 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 7 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 14 | 1175 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.92 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 29 | 1848 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 13 | 571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 31 | 1674 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
Ben Pearson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.99Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.61Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 905 goals + 12 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 22598 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 14thrating 6.61 vs 205 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #110 of 2051 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 14th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 205 Championship (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
EFL Trophy
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x






