JA
Jonathan Afolabi
€1MMarket Value
Jonathan Afolabi
€1MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
26
Jan 14, 2000
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
26
Jan 14, 2000
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 25
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
rating
6.74+0.20(+3.2%)
Last 15 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.87
Low
6.47
Avg
6.74
G+A
3
Wins7
Draws3
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 196 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.87 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.64 |
5 months • 15 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bohemians
2022 - 2023
422150.503,0967.14
Dundee
2020/2021
22400.18685-
Ayr United
2021/2022
16110.06696-
KV Kortrijk
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
15200.134486.65
Airdrieonians
2021/2022
15320.20509-
SC Cambuur
2024/2025
14200.144736.81
Shamrock Rovers
2026 - now
13200.154196.63
Dunfermline Athletic
2019/2020
6200.33510-
Total
1433780.266,836
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Southampton U23
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
431430.333,054-
Ireland U19
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
13610.46915-
Southampton U18
2017/2018
10400.40871-
Southampton U21
2018/2019
4020.00274-
Republic of Ireland U21
2021/2022
3000.00106-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Shamrock Rovers
26/27
5001250.00106.47
Shamrock Rovers
25/26
8202940.61006.73
KV Kortrijk
25/26
21010—006.86
SC Cambuur
24/25
14204730.38006.81
KV Kortrijk
23/24
13104380.21106.62
Bohemians
22/23
382052,9690.76207.14
Bohemians
21/22
4101270.7100-
Airdrieonians
21/22
15325090.8810-
Ayr United
21/22
16116960.2601-
Dundee
20/21
224—6850.5300-
Dunfermline Athletic
19/20
62—5100.3520-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Republic of Ireland U21
2021
30—1060.0000-
Ireland U19
18/19
8415720.7920-
Southampton U21
18/19
20—940.0000-
Southampton U23
18/19
15429470.5720-
Southampton U18
17/18
104—8710.4110-
Southampton U23
17/18
25901,8270.4400-
Southampton U21
17/18
2021801.0000-
Ireland U19
17/18
52—3430.5220-
Southampton U23
16/17
3112800.6400-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 17 | 1200 | 6 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 2 | 160 | 1 | 1 | 1.13 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 10 | 871 | 4 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 13 | 850 | 4 | 2 | 0.64 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (Scotland) | 6 | 510 | 2 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (Scotland) | 19 | 544 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2021/2022 | League One (Scotland) | 12 | 359 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (Scotland) | 14 | 594 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | — |
| 2022 | Premier Division | 3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | Premier Division | 34 | 2653 | 15 | 5 | 0.68 | 7.14 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 13 | 438 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.62 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 14 | 473 | 2 | 0 | 0.38 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.86 |
| 2026 | Premier Division | 7 | 234 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
30
Full match
24
Substituted off
60
From Bench
Jonathan Afolabi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.14Premier Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.62Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.52 G+A per 9043 goals + 9 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 8966 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
- Rating percentile
- 20thrating 6.81 vs 74 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #50 of 742 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 49th0.38 per 90
Cohort: 74 Eerste Divisie forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Career — Jonathan Afolabi
His highest-scoring season on record is 22/23, with 20 goals for Bohemians in 38 appearances.











