GB
Graham Burke
Graham Burke
6.6
Season Score
33
Sep 21, 1993
180 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
33
Sep 21, 1993
180 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
7.05+0.10(+1.4%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.67
Avg
7.05
G+A
15
Wins20
Draws7
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 141 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.33 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 230 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 248 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.34 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 371 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.74 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
May 2026 | 6 | 315 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.17 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 277 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.80 | 7.30 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Shamrock Rovers
2017 - now
280102200.3618,6357.24
Notts County
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
37550.143,076-
Preston North End
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
16310.197346.76
Gillingham
2018/2019
12100.081,011-
Shrewsbury Town
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
4000.00202-
Aston Villa
2012/2013 - 2014/2015
2000.005-
Total
351111260.3223,663
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Republic of Ireland
2018 - 2022
3100.33117-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Republic of Ireland U21
2017 - 2021
6000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Shamrock Rovers
26/27
6304850.56006.58
Shamrock Rovers
25/26
29931,7390.62307.16
Shamrock Rovers
24/25
431452,5000.68607.27
Shamrock Rovers
23/24
29541,7840.45607.31
Shamrock Rovers
22/23
361332,1760.66907.31
Shamrock Rovers
21/22
2912—1,6330.6670-
Shamrock Rovers
20/21
311212,2400.5260-
Shamrock Rovers
19/20
18911,3590.6670-
Shamrock Rovers
18/19
12427710.7050-
Preston North End
18/19
15216440.42006.76
Gillingham
18/19
121—1,0110.0920-
Shamrock Rovers
17/18
261612,2250.6930-
Preston North End
17/18
110901.0000-
Notts County
16/17
91—5410.1700-
Shamrock Rovers
16/17
21501,7230.2652-
Notts County
15/16
25342,1250.3050-
Notts County
14/15
311——20-
Shrewsbury Town
13/14
40—2020.0000-
Aston Villa
12/13
20—5—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Republic of Ireland
2018
31—1170.7700-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Republic of Ireland U21
2021
20030—00-
Republic of Ireland U21
2019
20030—00-
Republic of Ireland U21
2017
20030—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | League One (England) | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | League One (England) | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | League Two (England) | 22 | 1825 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | — |
| 2016/2017 | League Two (England) | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Premier Division | 19 | 1527 | 5 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2018 | Premier Division | 22 | 1885 | 13 | 1 | 0.67 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League One (England) | 12 | 1011 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 12 | 469 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.76 |
| 2019 | Premier Division | 10 | 683 | 3 | 2 | 0.66 | — |
| 2020 | Premier Division | 14 | 989 | 8 | 1 | 0.82 | — |
| 2021 | Premier Division | 28 | 1996 | 11 | 1 | 0.54 | — |
| 2022 | Premier Division | 26 | 1489 | 11 | 0 | 0.66 | — |
| 2023 | Premier Division | 31 | 1994 | 12 | 2 | 0.63 | 7.31 |
| 2024 | Premier Division | 27 | 1676 | 4 | 4 | 0.43 | 7.31 |
| 2025 | Premier Division | 33 | 2140 | 8 | 5 | 0.55 | 7.26 |
| 2026 | Premier Division | 28 | 1739 | 9 | 3 | 0.62 | 7.16 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
29
Full match
69
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Graham Burke: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.31Premier Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.76Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.5 G+A per 9089 goals + 22 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 19535 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won







