CM
Connor Malley
€800KMarket Value
Connor Malley
€800KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
26
Mar 20, 2000
186 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
26
Mar 20, 2000
186 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 13
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.78-0.21(-3.2%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 7, 2025 — Oct 7, 2026
High
7.60
Low
6.45
Avg
6.78
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.60 |
May 2026 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
9 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sligo Rovers
2024 - 2025
48310.063,9607.07
Dundalk
2023
35330.092,5827.10
Shamrock Rovers
2025 - now
21000.007246.62
Rochdale
2022/2023
14000.005446.69
Gateshead
2021/2022
9300.33167-
Carlisle United
2020/2021
5000.001136.47
Ayr United
2019/2020
5100.20288-
Middlesbrough
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
4000.002016.96
Total
1411040.078,579
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Middlesbrough U23
2016/2017 - 2021/2022
80890.105,256-
Middlesbrough U21
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
6010.00480-
Middlesbrough U18
2017/2018
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Shamrock Rovers
26/27
10013—006.50
Shamrock Rovers
25/26
12004380.00006.68
Shamrock Rovers
24/25
8002730.00106.55
Sligo Rovers
24/25
12018970.10506.88
Sligo Rovers
23/24
363—3,0630.09707.13
Dundalk
22/23
35332,5820.21607.10
Rochdale
22/23
140—5440.00006.69
Middlesbrough
21/22
10—900.00006.73
Gateshead
21/22
93—1671.6200-
Middlesbrough
20/21
30—1110.00007.04
Carlisle United
20/21
50—1130.00006.47
Ayr United
19/20
51—2880.3100-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Middlesbrough U23
21/22
14011,0570.0950-
Middlesbrough U23
20/21
8223740.9610-
Middlesbrough U23
19/20
12221,0110.3630-
Middlesbrough U21
18/19
30—2560.0000-
Middlesbrough U23
18/19
19311,5770.2360-
Middlesbrough U18
17/18
20—1800.0000-
Middlesbrough U23
17/18
25131,1770.3100-
Middlesbrough U21
17/18
3012240.4000-
Middlesbrough U23
16/17
20—60—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 19 | 991 | 1 | 3 | 0.36 | — |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 19 | 1577 | 3 | 1 | 0.23 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (Scotland) | 5 | 288 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 12 | 1011 | 2 | 2 | 0.36 | — |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (England) | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 8 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 6 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 14 | 1057 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League Two (England) | 9 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023 | Premier Division | 33 | 2458 | 3 | 3 | 0.22 | 7.1 |
| 2024 | Premier Division | 35 | 2973 | 3 | 0 | 0.09 | 7.13 |
| 2025 | Premier Division | 18 | 1136 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.88 |
| 2026 | Premier Division | 11 | 391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
56
Full match
32
Substituted off
31
From Bench
Connor Malley: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.13Premier Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.7Premier Division
- Rating trend
- -0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9016 goals + 13 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 12339 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 47thrating 6.88 vs 47 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #34 of 470 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 19th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 47 Premier Division midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50








