Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.88
rating
6.86+0.76(+10.9%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.68
Low
6.56
Avg
6.86
G+A
1
Wins6
Draws7
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.68 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
11 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nantes
2024/2025 - now
69220.035,0796.88
Caen
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
55010.003,9646.88
Olympique Lyonnais
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
40120.032,4226.81
Total
164350.0211,465
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
France U17
2019/2020
16000.00751-
France U21
2023 - 2025
9200.227116.96
Caen II
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
8000.00720-
France U20
2022 - 2023
6000.00285-
Olympique Lyonnais II
2023/2024
3000.00252-
France U23
2023/2024
1000.00908.06
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nantes
26/27
8005150.00006.88
Nantes
25/26
30012,3380.04406.84
Nantes
24/25
31212,2260.12306.92
Olympique Lyonnais
23/24
6002500.00106.92
Olympique Lyonnais
22/23
34122,1720.12406.79
Caen
21/22
35012,8580.03706.92
Caen
20/21
200—1,1060.00106.81
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France U21
2025
7105390.17307.03
France U23
23/24
10—900.00008.06
Olympique Lyonnais II
23/24
30—2520.0010-
France U21
2023
21—1720.52006.73
France U20
2023
10—900.0000-
France U20
2022
50—1950.0010-
Caen II
20/21
70—6300.0020-
Caen II
19/20
10—900.0010-
France U17
2019
16007510.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 19 | 1016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group A | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 35 | 2858 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 1933 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.77 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 2059 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 28 | 2197 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
56
Full match
36
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Johann Lepenant: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Johann Lepenant: 4.42 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Ligue 1 2025/2026, #5 of 101 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 101 midfielders is 2.84 tackles + interceptions per 90; Johann Lepenant's rate comes from 2,197 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/2026.
- Johann Lepenant: 6.14 duels won per 90 in Ligue 1 2025/2026, #7 of 101 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 101 midfielders is 4.53 duels won per 90; Johann Lepenant's rate comes from 2,197 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.92Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.77Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- +0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 5 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 11458 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Tournoi Maurice Revello
1x Winner(2022)
1x
National 3: Group H
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x




