TR
Thomas Robinet
€672KMarket Value
Thomas Robinet
€672KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
30
Aug 18, 1996
180 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
30
Aug 18, 1996
180 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 7.03
rating
7.09-0.55(-8.0%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.51
Low
6.40
Avg
7.09
G+A
21
Wins13
Draws8
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.95 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 342 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.28 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.07 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 344 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.19 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 336 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.07 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 345 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 6.81 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 259 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.51 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 250 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.30 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.26 |
12 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sochaux
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
86420.053,5446.71
Almere City
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
711440.205,9357.00
Dunkerque
2025/2026
361940.532,7627.07
Laval
2020/2021
341300.382,975-
Nancy
2022/2023
30900.302,368-
Villefranche
2019/2020
23900.391,924-
Châteauroux
2021/2022
211100.521,854-
Nantes
2026/2027 - now
4100.253607.03
Total
30580100.2621,722
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sochaux II
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
30600.20859-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nantes
26/27
4103600.25007.03
Dunkerque
26/27
4123420.7910-
Dunkerque
25/26
321822,4200.74317.07
Almere City
25/26
20035—006.53
Almere City
24/25
33212,7840.10306.89
Almere City
23/24
361233,1160.43517.13
Nancy
22/23
309—2,3680.3410-
Châteauroux
21/22
2111—1,8540.5341-
Laval
20/21
341302,9750.3940-
Villefranche
19/20
23901,9240.4230-
Sochaux
18/19
24101,1650.08206.69
Sochaux
17/18
22117180.25306.80
Sochaux
16/17
27211,2920.21206.65
Sochaux
15/16
130—3690.0030-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sochaux II
17/18
33—2291.1800-
Sochaux II
16/17
51—4500.2010-
Sochaux II
15/16
212———10-
Sochaux II
13/14
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | CFA Group B | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 11 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group B | 21 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 23 | 1036 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.65 |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group I | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 17 | 597 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.8 |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group I | 3 | 229 | 3 | 0 | 1.18 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 21 | 938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 3 | 22 | 1834 | 9 | 0 | 0.44 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 3 | 32 | 2803 | 12 | 0 | 0.39 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 21 | 1854 | 11 | 0 | 0.53 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 30 | 2368 | 9 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 33 | 2861 | 11 | 3 | 0.44 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 32 | 2709 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 30 | 2341 | 15 | 2 | 0.65 | 7.07 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 702 | 2 | 2 | 0.51 | 7.03 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
124
Full match
36
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Thomas Robinet: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Thomas Robinet's 0.58 goals per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026 is the best of 9 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.15 goals in 2,341 minutes; previous best 0.53 in Ligue 3 2021/2022.
- Thomas Robinet: 0.58 goals per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #4 of 51 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 51 forwards is 0.33 goals per 90; Thomas Robinet's rate comes from 2,341 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.12Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.65Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- +0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 9079 goals + 10 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 21181 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50










