Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.96+0.49(+7.4%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 6, 2025 — Oct 6, 2026
High
7.68
Low
6.37
Avg
6.96
G+A
4
Wins17
Draws8
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 5 | 370 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.39 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.68 |
11 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Crystal Palace
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
113360.039,9267.08
Fulham
2020/2021 - now
104240.029,0797.04
FC Twente
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
49410.084,0727.17
Sampdoria
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
42010.003,6447.11
Olympique Lyonnais
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
36200.062,6767.03
Total
34411120.0329,397
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Denmark
2010 - now
55230.044,2077.09
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Twente II
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
19000.001,587-
Denmark U21
2017 - 2019
9000.00780-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fulham
26/27
5013420.26106.89
Fulham
25/26
35013,0570.03716.90
Fulham
24/25
33112,9500.06717.19
Crystal Palace
24/25
100900.0010-
Crystal Palace
23/24
40233,5970.13807.09
Crystal Palace
22/23
331—2,8740.03807.10
Crystal Palace
21/22
39033,3650.08407.06
Fulham
20/21
31112,7300.07717.06
Olympique Lyonnais
20/21
30—1910.00106.83
Olympique Lyonnais
19/20
322—2,4560.07407.05
Olympique Lyonnais
18/19
10—29—00-
Sampdoria
18/19
34013,0900.03707.12
Sampdoria
17/18
80—5540.00007.05
FC Twente
17/18
2001800.0000-
FC Twente
16/17
22211,8140.15417.25
FC Twente
15/16
181—1,6200.06507.08
FC Twente
14/15
71—4580.2010-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Denmark
2026
12201,0010.18307.08
Denmark
2025
2001120.00007.01
Denmark
2024
19021,6960.11707.08
Denmark
2022
17011,2730.07107.17
Denmark
2021
10—44—00-
Denmark
2020
30—74—006.83
Denmark
2019
10—7—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Denmark U21
2019
90—7800.0000-
Twente II
16/17
20—1800.0010-
Twente II
14/15
170—1,4070.0021-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 7 | 458 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Eerste Divisie | 17 | 1407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 18 | 1620 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.08 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 22 | 1814 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | 7.25 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 7 | 545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.09 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 18 | 1531 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.01 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 31 | 2730 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.06 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 34 | 2915 | 0 | 3 | 0.09 | 7.06 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 32 | 2784 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.11 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 38 | 3417 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 30 | 2674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 33 | 2877 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
128
Full match
12
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Joachim Andersen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 7.25Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.88Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 909 goals + 9 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 28213 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 72ndrating 6.88 vs 132 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #68 of 1320 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 30th0.03 per 90
Cohort: 132 Premier League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





