Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.94
rating
6.97-0.05(-0.7%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.60
Avg
6.97
G+A
5
Wins19
Draws8
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.78 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 233 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.25 |
May 2026 | 5 | 406 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.13 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 352 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
11 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fulham
2020/2021 - now
2214190.0218,2517.04
Wigan Athletic
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
65120.025,7056.89
Bolton Wanderers
2017/2018
34050.002,7806.61
Total
3205260.0226,736
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
United States
2014 - now
745110.075,4807.18
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Everton U23
2016/2017
3000.00300-
United States U23
2019/2020
2000.00109-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fulham
26/27
6005210.00006.94
Fulham
25/26
26101,7870.05506.90
Fulham
24/25
38083,3580.21907.28
Fulham
23/24
44063,8090.14607.00
Fulham
22/23
38013,2830.03906.96
Fulham
21/22
37343,0320.21607.10
Fulham
20/21
320—2,4610.00416.99
Wigan Athletic
19/20
39113,3650.05806.95
Wigan Athletic
18/19
26012,3400.04206.79
Bolton Wanderers
17/18
34052,7800.16506.61
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
United States
2026
12117930.23106.90
United States
2024
9027430.24207.00
United States
2023
5214710.57008.13
United States
2022
19231,4940.30007.14
United States
2021
80—6150.00107.30
United States
2020
10—900.0000-
United States
2019
8025300.3410-
United States
2018
6023720.4810-
United States
2017
6003720.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
United States U23
2019
20—1090.0000-
Everton U23
16/17
30—3000.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 30 | 2420 | 0 | 4 | 0.15 | 6.66 |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.79 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 38 | 3356 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.96 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 28 | 2161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 36 | 3028 | 2 | 4 | 0.18 | 7.08 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 35 | 3089 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.98 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 37 | 3270 | 0 | 6 | 0.17 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 36 | 3167 | 0 | 8 | 0.23 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 22 | 1493 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 5 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
96
Full match
22
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Antonee Robinson: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Antonee Robinson: 4.70 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Premier League 2025/2026, #8 of 136 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 136 midfielders is 2.93 tackles + interceptions per 90; Antonee Robinson's rate comes from 1,493 minutes in the Premier League 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.29Premier League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.66Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 904 goals + 25 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 24755 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 65thrating 6.86 vs 132 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #30 of 1321 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 43rd0.06 per 90
Cohort: 132 Premier League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €2.1MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won
Championships
CONCACAF Nations League
3x Winner(2019/2020, 2021/2022, 2023/2024)
3x
Championship
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x
Premier League 2 Divison Two
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x





