JR
Jesús Rivas
€320KMarket Value
Jesús Rivas
€320KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
23
Oct 29, 2002
171 cm
Height
0.01
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based onAll competitions2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
23
Oct 29, 2002
171 cm
Height
0.01
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based onAll competitions2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 16
- Avg Rating
- 6.41
rating
6.42+0.05(+0.8%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.49
Low
6.36
Avg
6.42
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws3
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
May 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
4 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Pumas UNAM
2019/2020 - 2024/2025
58020.003,3326.67
Puebla
2024/2025 - now
12010.008576.86
Pumas Tabasco
2020/2021
3000.00253-
Total
73030.004,442
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mexico U20
2022/2023
3000.00265-
Pumas UNAM U20
2022/2023
1101.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Pumas UNAM
26/27
10016—006.41
Pumas UNAM
25/26
17001,1280.00206.38
Puebla
24/25
12018570.11206.86
Pumas UNAM
24/25
3011380.6500-
Pumas UNAM
23/24
190—1,3160.00207.04
Pumas UNAM
22/23
10—29—005.81
Pumas UNAM
21/22
20171—006.63
Pumas UNAM
20/21
100—5040.00006.75
Pumas Tabasco
20/21
30—2530.0000-
Pumas UNAM
19/20
50—1300.00016.28
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Pumas UNAM U20
22/23
11———00-
Mexico U20
2022
30—2650.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Liga MX | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.28 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga MX | 9 | 479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga de Expansión MX | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.81 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 19 | 1316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 15 | 995 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 15 | 966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.41 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
22
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Jesús Rivas: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.04Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.35Liga MX
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 900 goals + 2 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 4096 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 4thrating 6.35 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #57 of 1140 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 31st0 per 90
Cohort: 114 Liga MX defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

