Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
Season 25/26 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
- Penalties
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 184
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
Duels
- Total
- 1
- Won
- 0
Minutes
- Started
- 7
- Off the bench
- 0
- Total
- 586'
- Minutes per match
- 84'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 1
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
Form · 17 matches
Position
Goalkeeper
Market value & valuation
Puebla · 0.8% of €27MEstimated market value
€211K
Puebla#28of 28
Squad share0.8%€27M
Most valuable · Puebla
- #1Ignacio Maestro Puch€5.4M
- #2Heriberto Jurado€4.2M
- #3Dylan Gamarra€2.4M
- #4Kevin Velasco€1.1M
- #28Jesús Rodríguez€211K
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Puebla11/12– | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Club career
- 74
- Apps
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0.00
- G/App
League · 7 seasons
best 22/23 7.650
0
0
0
0
0
0
18/1920/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/26
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Puebla
25/26
7118586201—6.32
Puebla
24/25
4--360———7.01
Puebla
23/24
363733,1991314—7.12
Puebla
22/23
3--270—1—7.65
Puebla
21/22
424636041—6.94
Puebla
20/21
514838527——7.47
Puebla
19/20
4--360———-
Puebla
18/19
10016790———7.19
Puebla
17/18
1039001—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Liga MX | 4 | 250 | 18 | 1 | 50 | 18 | 7.19 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga MX | 5 | 385 | 27 | 1 | 48 | 11.22 | 7.47 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 4 | 360 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 11.5 | 6.94 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 3 | 270 | 12 | 1 | 45 | 15 | 7.65 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 36 | 3199 | 131 | 3 | 73 | 2.05 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 4 | 360 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 7.01 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 7 | 586 | 20 | 1 | 18 | 2.76 | 6.32 |
Jesús Rodríguez: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1016% of 63 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 288
- Saves (league)
- 223
- Conceded per 90
- 4.79over 5410 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.47Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.32Liga MX
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5410 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2018–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 4thrating 6.32 vs 24 rated peers
Cohort: 24 Liga MX goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(27)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 27