IM
Iago Maidana
€500KMarket Value
Iago Maidana
€500KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
30
Feb 6, 1996
193 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
30
Feb 6, 1996
193 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 91
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.92-0.17(-2.3%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.23
Low
6.58
Avg
6.92
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws13
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 480 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.12 |
May 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.23 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
10 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Henan Songshan Longmen
2024 - now
881040.117,9007.05
América Mineiro
2022 - 2023
85400.056,3816.86
Sport Recife
2020 - 2021
45810.183,9186.96
Atlético Mineiro
2018 - 2021
45100.023,9337.03
Paraná
2017
24500.212,1607.45
Criciúma
2017
13000.00149-
Gil Vicente
2021/2022
3000.00249-
Total
3032850.0924,690
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Henan Songshan Longmen
2026
27202,4600.07206.92
Henan Songshan Longmen
2025
32442,8690.25316.91
Henan Songshan Longmen
2024
29402,5710.14107.33
América Mineiro
2023
50003,7570.00616.83
América Mineiro
2022
354—2,6240.14816.90
Gil Vicente
21/22
30—2490.0010-
Sport Recife
2021
81—6080.15706.73
Sport Recife
2020
37713,3100.22807.01
Atlético Mineiro
2020
30—2080.00106.88
Atlético Mineiro
2019
151—1,3410.07416.92
Atlético Mineiro
2018
270—2,3840.00707.11
Paraná
2017
245—2,1600.21107.45
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Serie B | 24 | 2160 | 5 | 0 | 0.21 | 7.45 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.92 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 34 | 3010 | 6 | 1 | 0.21 | 7.01 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 4 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 17 | 1032 | 3 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 30 | 2160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 28 | 2481 | 4 | 0 | 0.15 | 7.33 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 28 | 2449 | 4 | 4 | 0.29 | 6.96 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 26 | 2340 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.91 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
189
Full match
12
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Iago Maidana: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017 · 7.45Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.7Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9025 goals + 5 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 18490 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Mineiro 1
2x Winner(2019, 2020)
2x







