CY
Congyao Yin
€800KMarket Value
Congyao Yin
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
29
Mar 4, 1997
184 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
29
Mar 4, 1997
184 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 19
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.57+0.17(+2.6%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.78
Low
6.46
Avg
6.57
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws2
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.78 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
8 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chongqing Dangdai Lifan
2018 - 2022
90530.063,7326.76
Meizhou Hakka
2022 - 2024
56300.051,5406.64
Henan Songshan Longmen
2026 - now
13100.082536.62
Yunnan Yukun
2025
13010.00926.62
Total
172940.055,617
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Henan Songshan Longmen
2026
13102530.36106.62
Yunnan Yukun
2025
1301920.98006.62
Meizhou Hakka
2024
15002190.00006.65
Meizhou Hakka
2023
24308980.30206.68
Meizhou Hakka
2022
170—4230.00006.57
Chongqing Dangdai Lifan
2021
224—1,7510.21006.92
Chongqing Dangdai Lifan
2020
16036940.39306.91
Chongqing Dangdai Lifan
2019
301—8840.10306.68
Chongqing Dangdai Lifan
2018
220—4030.00006.58
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Super League (China) | 20 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2019 | Super League (China) | 28 | 682 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.68 |
| 2020 | Super League (China) | 15 | 604 | 0 | 3 | 0.45 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | Super League (China) | 20 | 1571 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.92 |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 15 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 23 | 808 | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.68 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 14 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 11 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 12 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 0.55 | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
23
Full match
30
Substituted off
119
From Bench
Congyao Yin: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 6.92Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.57Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 908 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 4631 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 10thrating 6.68 vs 97 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #26 of 973 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 63rd0.33 per 90
Cohort: 97 Super League (China) midfielders, 2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




