About Heung-min Son
Heung-min Son's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.42 higher than his earlier career average.
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 | 1-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 26 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Oct 17 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 15 | 3-1 | 78' | 1 | 2 | 8.9 | |
| Oct 11 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 6 | 2-0 | 71' | 1 | – | 7.5 | |
| Oct 2 | 0-0 | 85' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Sep 28 | 1-4 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.7 | |
| Sep 24 | 3-0 | 85' | 1 | – | 7.5 | |
| Sep 19 | 2-2 | 90' | 1 | 1 | 7.6 |
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tottenham Hotspur15/16–24/25 | 460 | 173 | 97 | 0.38 | 7.21 |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen13/14–14/15 | 87 | 29 | 8 | 0.33 | 6.22 |
Hamburger SV10/11–12/13 | 74 | 20 | 4 | 0.27 | — |
Los Angeles FC2025– | 51 | 21 | 21 | 0.41 | 7.42 |
Korea Republic2010– | 150 | 63 | 22 | 0.42 | 7.31 |
Bars: goals · line: average rating
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 2 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 26 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Oct 17 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 15 | 3 - 1 | 78' | 1 | 2 | - | - | 8.9 | |
Oct 11 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 6 | 2 - 0 | 71' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Oct 2 | 0 - 0 | 85' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 28 | 1 - 4 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.7 | |
Sep 24 | 3 - 0 | 85' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Sep 19 | 2 - 2 | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7.6 | |
Sep 13 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Sep 10 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Sep 6 | 2 - 2 | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8.3 | |
Aug 29 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Aug 23 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Aug 20 | 0 - 1 | 26' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Aug 16 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.0 | |
Aug 1 | 1 - 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Jul 26 | 4 - 0 | 85' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Jul 23 | 3 - 1 | 72' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.6 | |
Jul 18 | 3 - 0 | 76' | 1 | - | - | - | 8.0 | |
Jun 25 | 0 - 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Jun 19 | 0 - 1 | 57' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Jun 12 | 2 - 1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Jun 4 | 1 - 0 | 27' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Bundesliga | 13 | 719 | 3 | 0 | 0.38 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 27 | 1103 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 33 | 2702 | 12 | 3 | 0.5 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 31 | 2383 | 10 | 4 | 0.53 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2291 | 11 | 2 | 0.51 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 28 | 1106 | 4 | 1 | 0.41 | 6.76 |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.22 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 34 | 2068 | 14 | 6 | 0.87 | 7.16 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 37 | 2311 | 12 | 6 | 0.7 | 7.09 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 31 | 2048 | 12 | 5 | 0.75 | 7.19 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 30 | 2485 | 11 | 10 | 0.76 | 7.22 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 37 | 3126 | 17 | 10 | 0.78 | 7.38 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 35 | 3019 | 23 | 7 | 0.89 | 7.5 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 36 | 2899 | 10 | 6 | 0.5 | 7.08 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 35 | 2946 | 17 | 10 | 0.82 | 7.55 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 30 | 2116 | 7 | 9 | 0.68 | 7.27 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 13 | 1104 | 12 | 3 | 1.22 | 8.08 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 30 | 2462 | 7 | 12 | 0.69 | 7.21 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | |
| 27 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Heung-min Son's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.42 higher than his earlier career average.