SV
Sergio Vásquez
€730KMarket Value
Sergio Vásquez
€730KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
22
Jan 4, 2004
180 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.2
Season Score
22
Jan 4, 2004
180 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 86
- Avg Rating
- 7.19
rating
7.20+0.20(+2.8%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
8.00
Low
6.68
Avg
7.20
G+A
8
Wins11
Draws8
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Jul 2026 | 7 | 595 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 7.36 |
May 2026 | 4 | 339 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 446 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.37 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 446 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.04 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8.00 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.34 |
11 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Orense
2023 - 2026
90570.066,1326.99
Los Angeles FC
2026 - now
2000.001267.13
Total
92570.056,258
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Orense U20
2021/2022
2000.0028-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Orense
2026
27432,3610.27307.19
Los Angeles FC
2026
2001260.00007.13
Orense
2025
38142,5570.18716.93
Orense
2024
18001,1100.00406.94
Orense
2023
70—1040.00206.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Orense U20
21/22
20—28—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Liga Pro | 7 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024 | Liga Pro | 18 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.94 |
| 2025 | Liga Pro | 37 | 2511 | 1 | 4 | 0.18 | 6.94 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 2 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2026 | Liga Pro | 26 | 2271 | 4 | 3 | 0.28 | 7.2 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
28
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Sergio Vásquez: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.2Liga Pro
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.73Liga Pro
- Rating trend
- +0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 905 goals + 7 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5012 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23

