Skip to content
HEHarvey Elliott

Harvey Elliott

€29MMarket Value
Valencia
Valencia
•Midfielder•
EnglandEngland
6.6
Season Score
23
Apr 4, 2003
170 cm
Height
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
29
Avg Rating
6.56

rating

6.65+0.15(+2.3%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.83
Low
6.40
Avg
6.65
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws2
Losses6
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1320000.006.67
Sep 2026
3850000.006.52
Aug 2026
3920000.006.45
Jul 2026
21800110.006.83
Mar 2026
270000.006.40
Feb 2026
1130000.006.70
Jan 2026
1900000.006.64
7 months • 13 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

33
Full match
20
Substituted off
62
From Bench

Harvey Elliott: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2020/2021 · 7.24Championship (England)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.55Premier League
Rating trend
-0.34last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.48 G+A per 9019 goals + 31 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 9416 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
13 (2017–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
11
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
78thrating 7.13 vs 157 rated peers
Goals rank
#51 of 1573 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
90th0.59 per 90

Cohort: 157 Premier League midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.

Stands out among position peers, computed
assists per 90
0.4#6 of 131 · cohort median 0.1
shots per 90
3.23#8 of 131 · cohort median 1.38
chances created (key passes) per 90
2.44#10 of 131 · cohort median 1.18

Cohort: 131 Premier League midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 900 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
EvertonEverton138500000
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1311020100
ArsenalArsenal122730010
Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers107122010
AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth108021010
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest94140000
Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur86020010
Manchester CityManchester City83140000
FulhamFulham84310000
Aston VillaAston Villa85210000
Leicester CityLeicester City88000000
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace82601000
BrentfordBrentford83231210
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United77000000
Manchester UnitedManchester United71330100
ChelseaChelsea72410000
SouthamptonSouthampton75201130
Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion72232100
BurnleyBurnley65100000
Norwich CityNorwich City64111100
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Sep 1, 2026Loan
Sep 1, 2025Loan
Jul 1, 2021Transfer
May 31, 2021End of loan
Jul 28, 2019Transfer€2M
Trophies

About Harvey Elliott

Among Premier League midfielders with 900+ minutes in 2023/2024, Harvey Elliott ranks #6 of 131 for assists per 90 (0.4; median 0.1), #8 of 131 for shots per 90 (3.23; median 1.38) and #10 of 131 for chances created (key passes) per 90 (2.44; median 1.18). Harvey Elliott's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.34 lower than his earlier career average.