Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
7.01+6.90(+0.0%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
8.64
Low
6.50
Avg
7.01
G+A
12
Wins8
Draws2
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 3 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.90 |
May 2026 | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 270 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | - |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.85 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 134 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 8.64 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
9 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Almería
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
8644130.516,8817.10
Real Sociedad
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
56440.072,1816.76
Partizan
2019/2020
512380.453,7457.56
Valencia
2024/2025 - now
441320.302,1986.71
Perugia
2018/2019
18330.171,3256.43
NAC Breda
2017/2018
11410.366217.24
Roma
2015/2016 - 2019/2020
7300.432436.98
Rangers
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
7000.00155-
Bologna
2016/2017
7010.002296.79
Torino
2017/2018
3000.002266.29
Total
29094320.3217,804
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Nigeria
2014 - now
11100.092126.73
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Roma U19
2015/2016
7500.71660-
Nigeria U23
2016/2017
6400.67493-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Valencia
26/27
3101580.57006.65
Valencia
25/26
22621,0240.70306.71
Real Sociedad
25/26
7122740.9920-
Real Sociedad
24/25
11014820.19106.70
Valencia
24/25
19601,0160.53606.73
Real Sociedad
23/24
37311,3790.26406.77
Real Sociedad
22/23
10—46—006.83
Almería
22/23
53—3240.83106.72
Almería
21/22
381993,2440.78607.19
Almería
20/21
432243,3130.711027.06
Partizan
20/21
13611,0720.59207.43
Partizan
19/20
381772,6730.81807.60
Rangers
18/19
6001420.0010-
Perugia
18/19
18331,3250.41416.43
Rangers
17/18
10013—00-
Torino
17/18
30—2260.00006.29
NAC Breda
17/18
11416210.72207.24
Roma
16/17
11—44—00-
Bologna
16/17
7012290.39206.79
Roma
15/16
62—1990.90006.98
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nigeria
2026
10———10-
Nigeria
2025
1001—00-
Nigeria
2023
40—1060.00006.63
Nigeria
2022
10—2—00-
Nigeria
2021
41—1030.87006.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Roma U19
15/16
75—6600.6820-
Nigeria U23
2016
64—4930.7300-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 6 | 199 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 6.98 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 7 | 229 | 0 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.79 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 11 | 621 | 4 | 1 | 0.72 | 7.24 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 18 | 1325 | 3 | 3 | 0.41 | 6.43 |
| 2019/2020 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 24 | 1639 | 12 | 6 | 0.99 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 10 | 784 | 6 | 1 | 0.8 | 7.43 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 40 | 3166 | 20 | 4 | 0.68 | 7.04 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 36 | 3048 | 18 | 9 | 0.8 | 7.2 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 5 | 324 | 3 | 0 | 0.83 | 6.72 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 27 | 1089 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.81 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 23 | 1049 | 5 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 25 | 1053 | 4 | 2 | 0.51 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 3 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 0.57 | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
19
Full match
33
Substituted off
58
From Bench
Umar Sadiq: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.43Super Liga (Serbia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.43Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.66 G+A per 9081 goals + 28 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 14910 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 22ndrating 6.66 vs 69 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #39 of 694 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 64th0.51 per 90
Cohort: 69 La Liga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €4.5MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Umar Sadiq
His highest-scoring season on record is 20/21, with 22 goals for Almería in 43 appearances.











