FF
Francesco Forte
€160KMarket Value
Francesco Forte
€160KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
33
May 1, 1993
187 cm
Height
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
33
May 1, 1993
187 cm
Height
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 63
- Avg Rating
- 6.56
rating
6.64-0.36(-5.4%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.83
Low
6.30
Avg
6.64
G+A
6
Wins13
Draws11
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 4 | 331 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 330 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.56 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 200 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.61 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 212 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.70 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
10 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Benevento
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
541330.243,6076.94
Venezia
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
541710.313,6827.03
SK Beveren
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
36930.252,078-
Catania
2025/2026
34920.262,0806.63
Spezia
2017/2018
33610.181,604-
Juve Stabia
2019/2020
321720.532,6917.07
Cosenza
2023/2024
31510.161,6566.95
Pisa
2011/2012 - 2014/2015
22300.14—-
Lucchese
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
211500.711,859-
Forlì
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
16200.13—-
Ascoli
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
12400.336956.90
Perugia
2016/2017
11300.27884-
Cremonese
2015/2016
9200.2282-
Teramo
2015/2016
8100.1390-
Virtus Entella
2026/2027 - now
5000.003166.56
Inter
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
1000.003-
Total
379106130.2821,327
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Virtus Entella
26/27
5003160.00006.56
Catania
25/26
34922,0800.48106.63
Ascoli
24/25
10305600.48106.77
Ascoli
23/24
2101350.67017.55
Cosenza
23/24
31511,6560.33406.95
Benevento
22/23
35622,3370.31706.84
Benevento
21/22
19711,2700.57207.11
Venezia
21/22
142—5430.33306.84
Venezia
20/21
401513,1390.46507.09
Juve Stabia
19/20
321722,6910.64707.07
SK Beveren
19/20
41—3310.2700-
SK Beveren
18/19
32831,7470.5740-
Spezia
17/18
33611,6040.3920-
Lucchese
16/17
2115—1,8590.7340-
Perugia
16/17
113—8840.3110-
Cremonese
15/16
92082—00-
Teramo
15/16
81———10-
Forlì
14/15
162———10-
Pisa
13/14
223———20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Lega Pro 2: Girone A | 9 | 443 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Serie C: Girone B | 22 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie C: Girone B | 16 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie C: Girone A | 8 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie C: Girone B | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 11 | 884 | 3 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone A | 21 | 1859 | 15 | 0 | 0.73 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 31 | 1474 | 6 | 1 | 0.43 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 24 | 1385 | 5 | 3 | 0.52 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 4 | 331 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 32 | 2691 | 17 | 2 | 0.64 | 7.07 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 38 | 2984 | 15 | 1 | 0.48 | 7.09 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 12 | 398 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.81 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 19 | 1270 | 7 | 1 | 0.57 | 7.11 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 34 | 2247 | 6 | 2 | 0.32 | 6.84 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 32 | 1701 | 5 | 1 | 0.32 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone B | 10 | 560 | 3 | 0 | 0.48 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone C | 29 | 1659 | 8 | 1 | 0.49 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
115
Full match
79
Substituted off
55
From Bench
Francesco Forte: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.11Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.61Serie C: Girone C
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 90100 goals + 12 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 20127 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 16
- Rating percentile
- 81strating 6.61 vs 70 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 708 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 69th0.49 per 90
Cohort: 70 Serie C: Girone C forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
















