LC
Luigi Cuppone
€387KMarket Value
Luigi Cuppone
€387KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
29
Aug 6, 1997
178 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
29
Aug 6, 1997
178 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.79+0.14(+2.0%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.54
Low
6.20
Avg
6.79
G+A
8
Wins9
Draws7
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
May 2026 | 2 | 177 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.00 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 309 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.55 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 369 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.94 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 340 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.03 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.54 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
11 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Pescara
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
842110.255,349-
Audace Cerignola
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
351200.342,0136.59
Monopoli
2019/2020
27400.151,170-
Virtus Entella
2025/2026 - now
24710.291,6476.79
Bisceglie
2018/2019
17100.061,128-
Casertana
2020/2021
13600.461,013-
Potenza Calcio
2021/2022
10700.70636-
Paganese
2017/2018
10400.40582-
Pisa
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
8300.38115-
Cittadella
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
6000.001966.67
Vicenza
2016/2017
1000.0012-
Total
2356520.2813,861
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Virtus Entella
26/27
6103730.24006.70
Virtus Entella
25/26
18611,2740.49306.82
Audace Cerignola
25/26
21601,2820.42316.47
Audace Cerignola
24/25
14607310.74206.76
Pescara
23/24
431212,8980.4040-
Pescara
22/23
419—2,4510.3340-
Potenza Calcio
21/22
107—6360.9931-
Cittadella
21/22
60—1960.00106.67
Casertana
20/21
136—1,0130.5350-
Monopoli
19/20
274—1,1700.3140-
Bisceglie
18/19
171—1,1280.0810-
Pisa
18/19
43—77—00-
Paganese
17/18
104—5820.6210-
Pisa
17/18
40—38—10-
Vicenza
16/17
10—12—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone C | 9 | 462 | 3 | 0 | 0.58 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C: Girone C | 15 | 948 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone C | 22 | 779 | 3 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone C | 12 | 923 | 6 | 0 | 0.59 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 5 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone C | 9 | 636 | 7 | 0 | 0.99 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone C | 35 | 2107 | 5 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone B | 37 | 2493 | 8 | 1 | 0.32 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone C | 10 | 533 | 5 | 0 | 0.84 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone C | 17 | 1071 | 5 | 0 | 0.42 | 6.47 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 18 | 1274 | 6 | 1 | 0.49 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 5 | 373 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
70
Full match
53
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Luigi Cuppone: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Luigi Cuppone: 3.89 shots per 90 in Serie B 2025/2026, #2 of 75 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 75 forwards is 2.10 shots per 90; Luigi Cuppone's rate comes from 1,274 minutes in Serie B 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.85Serie C: Girone C
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.47Serie C: Girone C
- Rating trend
- +0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9050 goals + 2 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 11731 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 61strating 6.82 vs 98 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #26 of 986 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 67th0.49 per 90
Cohort: 98 Serie B forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50













