AF
Andrea Franzoni
€5MMarket Value
Andrea Franzoni
€5MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
29
Mar 24, 1997
188 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
29
Mar 24, 1997
188 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 7.12
rating
6.98-0.22(-3.1%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.72
Avg
6.98
G+A
10
Wins10
Draws13
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.10 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 294 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.32 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 274 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.00 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 385 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.75 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.01 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
12 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Virtus Entella
2024/2025 - now
861930.227,1016.98
Giana Erminio
2023/2024
39800.213,455-
Total
1252730.2210,556
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Virtus Entella
26/27
8226540.55107.12
Virtus Entella
25/26
38712,9410.24306.94
Virtus Entella
24/25
401003,5060.26416.98
Giana Erminio
23/24
39803,4550.2160-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone A | 37 | 3289 | 8 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone B | 36 | 3146 | 9 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 36 | 2768 | 6 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 6 | 534 | 1 | 1 | 0.34 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
106
Full match
16
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Andrea Franzoni: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Andrea Franzoni: 2.54 shots per 90 in Serie B 2025/2026, #5 of 129 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 129 midfielders is 1.14 shots per 90; Andrea Franzoni's rate comes from 2,768 minutes in Serie B 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.95Serie B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 9024 goals + 2 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 9737 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




