Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 7.32
rating
7.25-0.29(-4.1%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
8.26
Low
6.83
Avg
7.25
G+A
3
Wins19
Draws11
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.42 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8.26 |
May 2026 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.50 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.54 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.11 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.28 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
12 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Liverpool
2018/2019 - 2023
1131150.109,6357.67
Toluca
2023/2024 - now
102830.088,6607.19
Total
2151980.0918,295
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Toluca
26/27
11008560.00107.32
Toluca
25/26
38313,1880.111007.04
Toluca
24/25
33102,8600.03807.22
Toluca
23/24
20421,7560.31407.34
Liverpool
22/23
33342,9160.22607.48
Liverpool
21/22
32412,5360.181106.58
Liverpool
20/21
40—3410.00006.94
Liverpool
19/20
404—3,5650.10308.77
Liverpool
18/19
40—2770.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 35 | 3131 | 3 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 30 | 2506 | 4 | 1 | 0.18 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 29 | 2556 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 7.52 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 19 | 1710 | 3 | 2 | 0.26 | 7.31 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 32 | — | 1 | — | — | 7.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 34 | 2843 | 3 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.98 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 10 | 856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
181
Full match
15
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Federico Pereira: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Federico Pereira: 1.46 shots per 90 in Liga MX 2025/2026, #6 of 94 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 94 defenders is 0.58 shots per 90; Federico Pereira's rate comes from 2,843 minutes in Liga MX 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.52Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.98Liga MX
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9017 goals + 7 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14059 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Super Cup
1x Winner(2020)
1x
Champion of Champions
1x Winner(2025)
1x

