EV
Everardo del Villar
€333KMarket Value
Everardo del Villar
€333KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
21
Mar 23, 2005
180 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
21
Mar 23, 2005
180 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.86
rating
6.82-0.20(-3.1%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.19
Avg
6.82
G+A
5
Wins19
Draws14
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.31 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
May 2026 | 4 | 361 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.11 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 423 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.60 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 280 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
12 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Toluca
2021/2022 - now
62310.054,0966.75
Total
62310.054,096
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Mexico
2026 - now
6010.003816.61
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mexico U20
2022 - 2025
9000.008136.65
Mexico U23
2023/2024
4000.0055-
Mexico U19
2022/2023
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Toluca
26/27
8115860.31016.86
Toluca
25/26
37202,6120.07506.67
Toluca
24/25
12007730.00206.87
Toluca
23/24
20—1050.00006.99
Toluca
22/23
20—20—006.78
Toluca
21/22
10———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mexico
2026
6013810.24106.61
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mexico U20
2025
8007230.00006.65
Mexico U23
2023
400——10-
Mexico U19
22/23
100900.0000-
Mexico U20
2022
10—900.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 12 | 773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 31 | 2185 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.65 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 8 | 586 | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
14
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Everardo del Villar: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.87Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.65Liga MX
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3669 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24
Rival National Teams(18)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Champion of Champions
1x Winner(2025)
1x