EL
Emmanuel Longelo
€1MMarket Value
Emmanuel Longelo
€1MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
25
Dec 27, 2000
184 cm
Height
45
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
25
Dec 27, 2000
184 cm
Height
45
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.81-0.41(-6.0%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.32
Low
5.94
Avg
6.81
G+A
6
Wins15
Draws9
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
May 2026 | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.22 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.94 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 355 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.12 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 307 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.32 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.35 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 5.98 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Motherwell
2025/2026 - now
54950.173,9366.85
Birmingham City
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
45140.023,0996.72
Cambridge United
2024/2025
19220.116326.77
Total
11812110.107,667
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
West Ham United U23
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
652110.035,062-
West Ham U18
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
26740.271,757-
West Ham United U21
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
12010.009396.98
Birmingham City U21
2023/2024
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Motherwell
26/27
10007300.00106.89
Motherwell
25/26
44953,2060.39716.84
Cambridge United
24/25
19226320.57106.77
Birmingham City
23/24
20021,2550.14406.66
Birmingham City
22/23
25121,8440.15406.76
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Birmingham City U21
23/24
100900.0000-
West Ham United U21
22/23
10—48—00-
West Ham United U23
21/22
18151,6090.3460-
West Ham United U21
21/22
30—2700.00007.14
West Ham United U23
20/21
20041,7560.2120-
West Ham United U21
20/21
4013190.28107.24
West Ham United U23
19/20
18011,2470.0720-
West Ham United U21
19/20
20—1800.00006.22
West Ham United U23
18/19
7113320.5410-
West Ham United U21
18/19
20—1220.0000-
West Ham U18
18/19
19641,4320.6310-
West Ham U18
17/18
71—3250.2800-
West Ham United U23
17/18
2001180.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 7 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League U18 | 19 | 1432 | 6 | 4 | 0.63 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Division One | 6 | 242 | 0 | 1 | 0.37 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 14 | 959 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Division One | 20 | 1756 | 0 | 4 | 0.21 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Division One | 18 | 1609 | 1 | 5 | 0.34 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 23 | 1678 | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.78 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 17 | 1011 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.61 |
| 2024/2025 | League One (England) | 15 | 362 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 36 | 2729 | 8 | 4 | 0.4 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 8 | 656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
42
Full match
22
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Emmanuel Longelo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Emmanuel Longelo: 0.26 goals per 90 in the Premiership 2025/2026, #2 of 67 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 67 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Emmanuel Longelo's rate comes from 2,729 minutes in the Premiership 2025/2026.
- Emmanuel Longelo: 1.45 shots per 90 in the Premiership 2025/2026, #3 of 67 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 67 defenders is 0.52 shots per 90; Emmanuel Longelo's rate comes from 2,729 minutes in the Premiership 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.89Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.61Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- +0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.29 G+A per 9018 goals + 23 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 12807 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Premier League 2 Divison Two
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x





