EW
Ewan Wilson
€267KMarket Value
Ewan Wilson
€267KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
21
Nov 19, 2004
179 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
21
Nov 19, 2004
179 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 23
- Avg Rating
- 6.44
rating
6.39+6.43(+0.0%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.57
Low
6.31
Avg
6.39
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws4
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 660 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
6 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Motherwell
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
48130.023386.76
Raith Rovers
2025/2026 - now
21010.001,3456.42
Albion Rovers
2022/2023
20000.001,716-
Stirling Albion
2023/2024
14020.00644-
Total
103160.014,043
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Scotland U21
2025/2026
2000.00906.42
Motherwell U21
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
2000.00102-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Motherwell
26/27
30068—006.44
Raith Rovers
25/26
21011,3450.07406.42
Motherwell
25/26
4011740.5200-
Motherwell
24/25
3912——306.78
Stirling Albion
23/24
14026440.2800-
Motherwell
23/24
20—960.0000-
Albion Rovers
22/23
200—1,7160.0032-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Scotland U21
2025
200900.00006.42
Motherwell U21
23/24
100——00-
Motherwell U21
22/23
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | League Two (Scotland) | 20 | 1716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | League One (Scotland) | 13 | 575 | 0 | 2 | 0.31 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 31 | 2200 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (Scotland) | 15 | 922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.44 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
15
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Ewan Wilson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.78Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.42Championship (Scotland)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 901 goal + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5435 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 60thrating 6.42 vs 53 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #36 of 530 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 21st0 per 90
Cohort: 53 Championship (Scotland) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |





