DR
David Rodríguez
€736KMarket Value
David Rodríguez
€736KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
May 5, 2002
178 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
24
May 5, 2002
178 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.97+0.05(+0.7%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
8.90
Low
6.45
Avg
6.97
G+A
6
Wins8
Draws4
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 297 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.54 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 288 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.05 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 166 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.20 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 109 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 8.90 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
9 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Atlético San Luis
2025/2026 - now
34410.121,7836.77
Atlético Ottawa
2025
3414110.412,8757.61
North Texas
2019 - 2020
29210.071,3327.00
Total
9720130.215,990
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlético San Luis
26/27
11318270.44006.85
Atlético San Luis
25/26
71—2550.35006.78
Atlético Ottawa
2025
3414112,8750.78407.61
Atlético San Luis
24/25
20019—006.94
Atlético San Luis
23/24
5002040.00006.57
Atlético San Luis
21/22
50—2100.00006.61
Atlético San Luis
20/21
40—2680.00206.86
North Texas
2020
100—3120.00007.00
North Texas
2019
19211,0200.2620-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | USL League One (United States) | 19 | 1020 | 2 | 1 | 0.26 | — |
| 2020 | USL League One (United States) | 10 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga MX | 4 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 5 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 5 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2025 | Premier League (Canada) | 29 | 2493 | 11 | 9 | 0.72 | 7.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 7 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 11 | 827 | 3 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
32
Full match
36
Substituted off
29
From Bench
David Rodríguez: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- David Rodríguez: 0.32 assists per 90 in the Premier League (Canada) 2025, #2 of 35 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 35 midfielders is 0.09 assists per 90; David Rodríguez's rate comes from 2,493 minutes in the Premier League (Canada) 2025.
- David Rodríguez: 2.53 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Premier League (Canada) 2025, #2 of 35 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 35 midfielders is 1.02 chances created (key passes) per 90; David Rodríguez's rate comes from 2,493 minutes in the Premier League (Canada) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7.59Premier League (Canada)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.57Liga MX
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.45 G+A per 9017 goals + 11 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 5608 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 32
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
USL League One
1x Winner(2019)
1x

