AS
Andrés Sánchez
€300KMarket Value
Andrés Sánchez
€300KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Oct 3, 1997
192 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
29
Oct 3, 1997
192 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 12
- Saves
- 20
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
6.83-0.78(-11.2%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.01
Low
6.22
Avg
6.83
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws5
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
9 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Atlético San Luis
26/27
711257320006.78
Atlético San Luis
25/26
32--2,816—606.80
Atlético San Luis
24/25
280261,98040306.88
Atlético San Luis
23/24
30--2,700—106.86
Atlético San Luis
21/22
4--360—006.70
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 14 | — | — | 3 | 29 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 28 | — | 40 | 0 | 26 | — | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 32 | 2816 | 95 | 7 | 49 | 1.57 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 7 | 573 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 1.88 | 6.78 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
3
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Andrés Sánchez: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1114% of 81 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 116
- Saves (league)
- 155
- Conceded per 90
- 1.62over 3389 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.88Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.78Liga MX
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3389 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
Rival Clubs(22)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 22

