About David de Gea
David de Gea has 17 league seasons on record, from 2009 to 2026, with 3 clubs.
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manchester United11/12–22/23 | 549 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Fiorentina24/25– | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Atlético de Madrid09/10–10/11 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Spain2014–2022 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Bars: goals · line: average rating
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 29 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 25 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 8.2 | |
Oct 18 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 10 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 20 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.2 | |
Sep 15 | 3 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 11 | 4 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 5 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 29 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Aug 24 | 0 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Aug 14 | 4 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 1 | 2 - 2 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Jul 29 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jul 22 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 17 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 9.0 | |
May 10 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
May 4 | 0 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | |
Apr 26 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Apr 20 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 13 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 8.5 | |
Apr 4 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 9.0 | |
Mar 22 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Mar 16 | 4 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | La Liga | 19 | 1710 | — | 3 | 46 | 2.42 | — |
| 2010/2011 | La Liga | 38 | 3330 | — | 11 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Premier League | 29 | 2610 | 6 | 13 | 31 | 1.07 | 7.9 |
| 2012/2013 | Premier League | 28 | 2520 | — | 0 | 42 | 1.5 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League | 37 | 3330 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 1.16 | 6.53 |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League | 37 | 3314 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 0.98 | 6.75 |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 34 | 3060 | 83 | 0 | 33 | 0.97 | 7 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 35 | 3150 | 74 | 14 | 29 | 0.83 | 6.91 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 37 | 3330 | 115 | 18 | 28 | 0.76 | 7.12 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 38 | 3420 | 122 | 7 | 54 | 1.42 | 6.79 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 38 | 3420 | 96 | 13 | 36 | 0.95 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 26 | 2296 | 60 | 0 | 42 | 1.65 | 6.9 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 38 | 3420 | 128 | 8 | 57 | 1.5 | 7.02 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 38 | 3420 | 101 | 17 | 43 | 1.13 | 6.93 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 35 | 3150 | 92 | 11 | 38 | 1.09 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 37 | 3330 | 121 | 10 | 49 | 1.32 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 9 | 810 | 33 | 0 | 21 | 2.33 | 6.7 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | 13 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 53 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 46 | 15 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 45 | 22 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 42 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | 20 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 31 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
David de Gea has 17 league seasons on record, from 2009 to 2026, with 3 clubs.