AA
Arthur Atta
€22MMarket Value
Arthur Atta
€22MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
23
Jan 14, 2003
189 cm
Height
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
23
Jan 14, 2003
189 cm
Height
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
rating
6.86+0.58(+9.4%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.49
Low
6.19
Avg
6.86
G+A
7
Wins14
Draws7
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 4 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 355 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.49 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 228 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.08 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 250 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Udinese
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
63640.104,0746.85
Metz
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
43230.051,7086.77
Fiorentina
2026/2027 - now
6000.004006.49
Total
112870.076,182
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Metz II
2022/2023
16500.311,125-
France U20
2023 - 2024
5000.00310-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fiorentina
26/27
6004000.00006.49
Udinese
25/26
34632,7220.30306.99
Metz
24/25
20—47—106.89
Udinese
24/25
29011,3520.07506.69
Metz
23/24
24131,1150.32006.81
Metz
22/23
171—5460.16106.69
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France U20
2024
3002700.0000-
Metz II
23/24
3202700.6700-
France U20
2023
20—40—00-
Metz II
22/23
113—6760.4010-
Metz II
21/22
20—1790.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group B | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 16 | 456 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.73 |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group B | 11 | 676 | 3 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 21 | 920 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.82 |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group I | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 27 | 1247 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 32 | 2564 | 5 | 3 | 0.28 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 5 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
29
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Arthur Atta: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.95Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.54Serie A
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 9012 goals + 6 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6694 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 78thrating 6.95 vs 143 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 1435 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.28 per 90
Cohort: 143 Serie A midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




