DM
Dani Morer
€500KMarket Value
Dani Morer
€500KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
28
Feb 5, 1998
170 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
28
Feb 5, 1998
170 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.30
rating
6.31+0.31(+5.0%)
Last 7 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
6.54
Low
6.17
Avg
6.31
G+A
1
Wins2
Draws1
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 337 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.23 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
3 months • 7 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Atlético Ottawa
2024
30070.001,4456.89
FC Andorra
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
19100.058666.61
Famalicão
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
10000.003956.62
Unionistas de Salamanca
2026/2027 - now
7100.146076.30
Makedonikos
2025/2026
1202.00—-
Moreirense
2024/2025
1000.0086.51
Total
68470.063,321
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Barcelona U19
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
13000.00747-
Barcelona II
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
6000.002846.63
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Unionistas de Salamanca
26/27
7106070.15106.30
Makedonikos
25/26
12———00-
Moreirense
24/25
1008—006.51
Atlético Ottawa
2024
30071,4450.44506.89
FC Andorra
22/23
120—6560.00116.72
FC Andorra
21/22
7102100.431206.43
Famalicão
21/22
10—30—00-
Famalicão
20/21
90—3650.00306.62
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Barcelona U19
17/18
40—2070.0000-
Barcelona II
17/18
60—2840.00006.63
Barcelona U19
16/17
60—2700.0020-
Barcelona U19
15/16
30—2700.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 6 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 7 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 12 | 656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024 | Premier League (Canada) | 27 | 1314 | 0 | 4 | 0.27 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 7 | 607 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.3 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
5
Full match
30
Substituted off
31
From Bench
Dani Morer: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.83Premier League (Canada)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.3Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 902 goals + 4 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 3139 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
UEFA Youth League
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x
Primera Division RFEF: Group 2
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x








