Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.83-0.38(-5.5%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.55
Avg
6.83
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws12
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
AVS
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
60110.025,0066.79
Boavista
2020/2021
27100.042,0996.75
Atlético Nacional
2024
26000.001,7466.78
Metz
2026/2027 - now
8000.007206.92
Rio Ave
2023/2024
1000.00746.73
Total
122210.029,645
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Colombia U23
2023 - 2024
5000.00450-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Metz
26/27
8007200.00106.92
AVS
25/26
28002,2570.00616.60
AVS
24/25
32112,7490.07506.95
Rio Ave
23/24
10074—006.73
Atlético Nacional
2023
260—1,7460.00116.78
Boavista
20/21
271—2,0990.04216.75
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Colombia U23
2024
100900.0010-
Colombia U23
2023
4003600.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 27 | 2099 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.75 |
| 2021 | Liga BetPlay | 5 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | Liga BetPlay | 29 | 2305 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.05 |
| 2023 | Liga BetPlay | 24 | 1626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 32 | 2749 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 26 | 2167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
128
Full match
25
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Cristian Devenish: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.05Liga BetPlay
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.57Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 12024 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



