Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 22
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
rating
6.73+0.06(+0.9%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.79
Low
6.50
Avg
6.73
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws8
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
9 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nice
2013/2014 - 2017/2018
137140.0111,7577.17
Leicester City
2016/2017 - 2022/2023
121120.017,1106.81
Monaco
2010/2011 - 2012/2013
78000.003,911-
Lens
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
32020.002,0276.97
Watford
2025/2026
26000.001,6146.69
Metz
2026/2027 - now
6000.001336.59
Total
400280.0126,552
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Senegal
2021 - now
33000.001,9086.88
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Leicester City U23
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
5000.00378-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Metz
26/27
6001330.00106.59
Watford
25/26
26001,6140.00206.69
Lens
24/25
10016000.15206.86
Lens
23/24
22011,4270.06407.02
Leicester City
22/23
24111,0040.18206.89
Leicester City
21/22
150—1,0940.00406.63
Leicester City
20/21
29011,7040.05606.83
Leicester City
19/20
80—3680.00006.98
Leicester City
18/19
320—2,1480.00506.80
Nice
17/18
19011,3290.07306.80
Leicester City
17/18
10—13—006.53
Leicester City
16/17
90—6590.00206.72
Leicester City
15/16
30—1200.0000-
Nice
15/16
39113,5100.0521-
Nice
14/15
380—3,3600.0050-
Nice
13/14
41023,5580.05607.34
Monaco
12/13
360—2,7360.0070-
Monaco
11/12
2800——11-
Monaco
10/11
140—1,0850.0030-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Senegal
2026
20012—006.50
Senegal
2025
20017—007.40
Senegal
2024
10063—00-
Senegal
2023
9004870.00106.97
Senegal
2022
110—6580.00206.79
Senegal
2021
80—6710.00106.88
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leicester City U23
21/22
30—2420.0000-
Leicester City U23
19/20
10—900.0000-
Leicester City U23
17/18
10046—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 1 | 14 | 1085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 2 | 27 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 2 | 32 | 2736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 36 | 3108 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.34 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 38 | 3420 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 14 | 967 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.75 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 31 | 2089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 7 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 23 | 1458 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.81 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 14 | 1033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Division One | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 19 | 750 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 16 | 1056 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.15 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 10 | 600 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 25 | 1524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 6 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
32
Full match
28
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Nampalys Mendy: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Nampalys Mendy: 3.96 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #16 of 164 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 164 midfielders is 2.60 tackles + interceptions per 90; Nampalys Mendy's rate comes from 1,524 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2013/2014 · 7.34Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.59Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 902 goals + 6 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 24004 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2010–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 33rdrating 6.7 vs 205 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #154 of 2050 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 10th0 per 90
Cohort: 205 Championship (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won







