CO
Cory O'Sullivan
€300KMarket Value
Cory O'Sullivan
€300KMarket Value
6.1
Season Score
20
May 2, 2006
173 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.1
Season Score
20
May 2, 2006
173 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.12
rating
6.63-0.05(-0.8%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.23
Avg
6.63
G+A
2
Wins16
Draws5
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 343 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
11 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Shamrock Rovers
2022/2023 - now
63120.024,3936.69
Total
63120.024,393
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Republic of Ireland U17
2023/2024
4000.00360-
Shamrock Rovers U19
2022/2023
2000.00175-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Shamrock Rovers
26/27
3002700.00006.12
Shamrock Rovers
25/26
22021,5060.12506.66
Shamrock Rovers
24/25
32002,4450.00406.77
Shamrock Rovers
23/24
6101720.52006.68
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Republic of Ireland U17
2023
40—3600.0010-
Shamrock Rovers U19
22/23
20—1750.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2024 | Premier Division | 6 | 172 | 1 | 0 | 0.52 | 6.68 |
| 2025 | Premier Division | 26 | 1985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2026 | Premier Division | 21 | 1386 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
9
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Cory O'Sullivan: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Cory O'Sullivan: 0.13 assists per 90 in the Premier Division 2026, #5 of 54 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 54 defenders is 0.05 assists per 90; Cory O'Sullivan's rate comes from 1,386 minutes in the Premier Division 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.79Premier Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.66Premier Division
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 901 goal + 2 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3606 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(22)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 22
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won