Skip to content
CBConnor Barron

Connor Barron

€3MMarket Value
Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough
•Midfielder•
ScotlandScotland
6.6
Season Score
24
Aug 29, 2002
175 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.75+0.58(+8.9%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 19, 2025 — Oct 19, 2026
High
7.09
Low
6.49
Avg
6.75
G+A
2
Wins11
Draws3
Losses6
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
May 2026
32440000.007.09
Apr 2026
2210000.006.51
Mar 2026
2270000.006.64
Jan 2026
21800220.00-
Dec 2025
65240000.006.49
Nov 2025
32570000.006.61
Oct 2025
21160000.006.68
7 months • 20 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

33
Full match
24
Substituted off
28
From Bench

Connor Barron: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-19

  • Connor Barron: 4.11 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Premiership 2025/2026, #6 of 73 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 73 midfielders is 2.74 tackles + interceptions per 90; Connor Barron's rate comes from 1,489 minutes in the Premiership 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021/2022 · 7.02Premiership
Lowest-rated season
2022/2023 · 6.93Premiership
Rating trend
0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.13 G+A per 904 goals + 10 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 9825 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2020–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
82ndrating 6.94 vs 83 rated peers
Goals rank
#62 of 840 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
43rd0.12 per 90

Cohort: 84 Premiership midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(48)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
CelticCeltic145360000
HibernianHibernian145450030
St. MirrenSt. Mirren134450100
HeartsHearts114070000
RangersRangers102261010
DundeeDundee94410000
MotherwellMotherwell83410110
Ross CountyRoss County75110120
LivingstonLivingston74120010
Dundee UnitedDundee United73310020
KilmarnockKilmarnock62040000
AberdeenAberdeen65100200
St. JohnstoneSt. Johnstone62310000
FalkirkFalkirk42200010
StranraerStranraer32010010
Manchester UnitedManchester United20020000
PanathinaikosPanathinaikos21100000
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe21010000
Club BruggeClub Brugge20020000
Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv20110000
1–20 of 48

Rival National Teams(2)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
PolandPoland21010000
PortugalPortugal20110000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Sep 1, 2026Loan
Jul 1, 2024Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2022Transfer
Dec 31, 2021End of loan
May 31, 2021End of loan
Sep 25, 2020Loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

Championships

League Two
League Two
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x