WL
Will Lankshear
€8MMarket Value
Will Lankshear
€8MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
21
Apr 20, 2005
188 cm
Height
0.73
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
21
Apr 20, 2005
188 cm
Height
0.73
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 7.13
rating
6.90-1.22(-15.6%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 6, 2025 — Oct 6, 2026
High
7.83
Low
6.15
Avg
6.90
G+A
19
Wins14
Draws14
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 6 | 435 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.61 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 364 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.20 | 7.83 |
May 2026 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.12 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 297 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.75 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 387 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.68 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 371 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.86 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 221 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 329 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.30 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
10 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Oxford United
2025/2026
471210.263,0306.68
Middlesbrough
2026/2027 - now
12800.677997.13
West Bromwich Albion
2024/2025
11000.003346.63
Tottenham Hotspur
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
6100.171476.43
Total
762110.284,310
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tottenham U21
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
423340.792,8607.38
Tottenham U18
2022/2023
6420.67415-
England U19
2023 - 2024
5300.60203-
England U20
2024/2025
21-0.5090-
Tottenham Hotspur U19
2022/2023
2100.5092-
Sheffield United U18
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Middlesbrough
26/27
12807990.90307.13
Oxford United
25/26
471213,0300.39206.68
Tottenham Hotspur
24/25
6101470.61206.43
West Bromwich Albion
24/25
11003340.00206.63
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tottenham U21
24/25
21—1340.67007.34
England U20
2024
21—901.0010-
England U19
2024
20—900.0000-
Tottenham U21
23/24
343242,6141.24507.38
England U19
2023
33—1132.3900-
Tottenham U18
22/23
5424151.3020-
Tottenham Hotspur U19
22/23
21—920.9800-
Tottenham U21
22/23
60—1120.0010-
Tottenham U18
21/22
10———10-
Sheffield United U18
20/21
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Premier League U18 | 5 | 415 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Division One | 5 | 83 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 22 | 1726 | 23 | 2 | 1.3 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 11 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 44 | 2788 | 11 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 8 | 678 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 7.11 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
13
Full match
41
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Will Lankshear: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.11Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.63Championship (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.73 G+A per 9044 goals + 5 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6070 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Europa League
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Premier League 2 Division One
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x






