BS
Benjamin Sesko
€77MMarket Value
Benjamin Sesko
€77MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
23
May 31, 2003
195 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
23
May 31, 2003
195 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 34
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
rating
6.86+0.49(+7.6%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.47
Low
6.38
Avg
6.86
G+A
13
Wins14
Draws10
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 173 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.87 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
May 2026 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 258 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.03 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 199 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.87 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 84 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.00 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 279 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.47 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 201 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
10 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
RB Leipzig
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
873970.455,3157.04
Salzburg
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
792970.374,1556.92
Liefering
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
442230.502,4617.37
Manchester United
2025/2026 - now
381410.372,0556.81
Total
248104180.4213,986
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Slovenia
2021 - now
451670.363,5357.11
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Salzburg U19
2019/2020
9320.33366-
Slovenia U17
2019/2020
42-0.50270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Manchester United
26/27
6202060.87006.74
Manchester United
25/26
321211,8490.63206.82
RB Leipzig
24/25
452153,2580.72317.06
RB Leipzig
23/24
421822,0570.88107.02
Salzburg
22/23
411832,5750.73107.02
Salzburg
21/22
371141,5770.86216.80
Liefering
20/21
292132,1121.02407.37
Salzburg
20/21
10—3—00-
Liefering
19/20
151—3490.2611-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovenia
2026
4013600.25006.72
Slovenia
2024
241132,1000.60007.22
Slovenia
2022
15531,0020.72007.05
Slovenia
2021
20—73—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Salzburg U19
19/20
9323661.2300-
Slovenia U17
2019
42—2700.6710-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 2. Liga | 15 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Admiral Bundesliga | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Liga | 29 | 2112 | 21 | 3 | 1.02 | 7.37 |
| 2021/2022 | Admiral Bundesliga | 24 | 971 | 5 | 1 | 0.56 | 6.75 |
| 2022/2023 | Admiral Bundesliga | 30 | 2026 | 16 | 3 | 0.84 | 7.08 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 31 | 1528 | 14 | 2 | 0.94 | 7.11 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 33 | 2398 | 13 | 4 | 0.64 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 30 | 1639 | 11 | 1 | 0.66 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 4 | 76 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
50
Full match
40
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Benjamin Sesko: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Benjamin Sesko: 0.60 goals per 90 in the Premier League 2025/2026, #2 of 65 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 65 forwards is 0.26 goals per 90; Benjamin Sesko's rate comes from 1,639 minutes in the Premier League 2025/2026.
- Benjamin Sesko: 3.35 shots per 90 in the Premier League 2025/2026, #2 of 65 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 65 forwards is 2.22 shots per 90; Benjamin Sesko's rate comes from 1,639 minutes in the Premier League 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.372. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.75Admiral Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.78 G+A per 9082 goals + 14 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 11102 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 68thrating 6.81 vs 80 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #9 of 8011 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 89th0.66 per 90
Cohort: 80 Premier League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €76.5MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won
Career — Benjamin Sesko
His highest-scoring season on record is 24/25, with 21 goals for RB Leipzig in 45 appearances.



