About Bruno Fernandes
Bruno Fernandes has 614 club appearances on record.
Bruno Fernandes
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.63 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 467 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.42 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 356 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.60 | 7.75 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jun 2026 | 5 | 405 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.57 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.89 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 7.71 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 526 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.33 | 8.21 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.69 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 331 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.00 | 7.69 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 316 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.75 | 8.21 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.60 | 8.18 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 237 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.60 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 24 | 1555 | 4 | 4 | 0.46 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 31 | 1604 | 3 | 2 | 0.28 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 30 | 2109 | 3 | 5 | 0.34 | 7.22 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 33 | 1724 | 5 | 2 | 0.37 | 6.95 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal | 33 | 2806 | 11 | 8 | 0.61 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 33 | 2942 | 20 | 13 | 1.01 | 8 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 14 | 1193 | 8 | 8 | 1.21 | 7.87 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 17 | 1530 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 8.05 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 37 | 3109 | 18 | 12 | 0.87 | 7.72 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 36 | 3119 | 10 | 6 | 0.46 | 7.39 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 37 | 3320 | 8 | 9 | 0.46 | 7.72 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 35 | 3119 | 10 | 8 | 0.52 | 7.76 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 36 | 3025 | 8 | 9 | 0.51 | 7.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 35 | 3069 | 9 | 21 | 0.88 | 7.77 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 6 | 540 | 3 | 1 | 0.67 | 7.57 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | |
| 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Bruno Fernandes has 614 club appearances on record.
His highest-scoring season on record is 18/19, with 33 goals for Sporting CP in 51 appearances.