AC
Axel Cañete
€433KMarket Value
Axel Cañete
€433KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
Dec 12, 2001
185 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
24
Dec 12, 2001
185 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.76
rating
6.74+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.30
Low
6.52
Avg
6.74
G+A
2
Wins10
Draws9
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 423 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.30 |
May 2026 | 4 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
11 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sportivo Trinidense
2023/2024 - now
57330.054,4136.72
3 de Febrero
2023/2024
15300.201,035-
Total
72630.085,448
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sportivo Trinidense
2026
25111,9400.09806.76
Sportivo Trinidense
2025
21111,7240.10516.65
Sportivo Trinidense
2024
11117490.24216.77
3 de Febrero
2023
153—1,0350.2630-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Division Intermedia | 15 | 1035 | 3 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2024 | Division 1 | 8 | 523 | 1 | 1 | 0.34 | — |
| 2025 | Division 1 | 21 | 1724 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 24 | 1850 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
12
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Axel Cañete: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Axel Cañete: 1.31 shots per 90 in the Division 1 2026, #3 of 67 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 67 defenders is 0.58 shots per 90; Axel Cañete's rate comes from 1,850 minutes in the Division 1 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.76Division 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.65Division 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 906 goals + 3 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 5132 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(25)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 25