AT
Assaf Tzur
€300KMarket Value
Assaf Tzur
€300KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
28
Aug 28, 1998
195 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
28
Aug 28, 1998
195 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Clean sheets
- 6
- Conceded
- 9
- Saves
- 18
- Mins/game
- 93
- Avg Rating
- 6.95
rating
7.04+0.39(+5.8%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.19
Low
6.50
Avg
7.04
G+A
0
Wins21
Draws12
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
11 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Hapoel Ra'anana
2021/2022
7919146—7,064-
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
769911266,6507.21
Hapoel Tel Aviv
2025/2026 - now
5023421004,5606.99
Anorthosis
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
7164—419-
Total
2125234322618,693
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Israel
2026 - now
21151807.11
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Israel U21
2017 - 2021
14123—1,260-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Hapoel Tel Aviv
26/27
95584013006.95
Hapoel Tel Aviv
25/26
41--3,720—007.00
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
24/25
33--2,960—507.21
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
23/24
38--3,330—40-
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
22/23
5--360—10-
Anorthosis
21/22
601329000-
Anorthosis
20/21
1--90—00-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Israel
2026
2111805007.11
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Israel U21
2021
10114900—00-
Israel U21
2019
209180020-
Israel U21
2017
2--180—20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Ligat ha'Al | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.5 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligat ha'Al | 14 | 1260 | — | 5 | 45 | 3.21 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligat ha'Al | 31 | 2790 | — | 9 | 38 | 1.23 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligat ha'Al | 29 | 2564 | — | 3 | 49 | 1.72 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligat ha'Al | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 14.67 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Leumit | 36 | 3240 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 29 | 2600 | 126 | 9 | 38 | 1.32 | 7.21 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 34 | 3060 | 87 | 14 | 28 | 0.82 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 7 | 630 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0.71 | 6.95 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
125
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Assaf Tzur: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4530% of 150 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 256
- Saves (league)
- 226
- Conceded per 90
- 1.73over 13354 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.21Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.95Ligat ha'Al
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 16594 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



