Skip to content
EBEmmanuel Boateng

Emmanuel Boateng

€760KMarket Value
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Hapoel Tel Aviv
•Attacker•
GhanaGhana
6.9
Season Score
30
May 23, 1996
175 cm
Height
0.21
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Goals
2
Assists
3
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
74
Avg Rating
6.82

rating

6.64+0.70(+10.4%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.51
Low
6.28
Avg
6.64
G+A
9
Wins13
Draws7
Losses10
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1731011.007.51
Sep 2026
43001230.256.81
Aug 2026
1250000.006.28
Jul 2026
22100110.006.50
May 2026
53280000.006.46
Apr 2026
53030000.006.55
Feb 2026
3591010.336.67
Dec 2025
42621010.256.64
Nov 2025
3271010.336.64
Oct 2025
2930110.006.57
10 months • 30 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

50
Full match
40
Substituted off
39
From Bench

Emmanuel Boateng: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019 · 7.22Super League (China)
Lowest-rated season
2014/2015 · 6.53Liga Portugal
Rating trend
-0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.4 G+A per 9054 goals + 13 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 15156 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
16 (2014–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
11thrating 6.54 vs 57 rated peers
Goals rank
#49 of 571 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
7th0.13 per 90

Cohort: 57 Ligat ha'Al forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
PortoPorto103161210
BoavistaBoavista103523020
AroucaArouca104244110
Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães90272000
Sporting BragaSporting Braga81251111
Sporting CPSporting CP70070000
BenficaBenfica72050010
EstorilEstoril72140010
FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona52033120
GironaGirona51311000
BelenensesBelenenses51220100
EspanyolEspanyol51220010
ChavesChaves52211000
TondelaTondela51221000
Vitória Setúbal FCVitória Setúbal FC51131021
NacionalNacional55000020
Gil VicenteGil Vicente41300000
Paços de FerreiraPaços de Ferreira42110010
MarítimoMarítimo41120000
Rio AveRio Ave41120000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Feb 1, 2026Free Transfer
Jan 13, 2025Transfer
Aug 22, 2024Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2024Transfer
-
Unknown
Aug 16, 2022Transfer
-
Free Agent
Apr 1, 2022Transfer
Feb 20, 2019Transfer€11M
Aug 16, 2017Transfer€3M
Jul 7, 2015Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won