RA
Roei Alkukin
€608KMarket Value
Roei Alkukin
€608KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
22
Apr 7, 2004
178 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
22
Apr 7, 2004
178 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.81-0.08(-1.1%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.50
Low
6.55
Avg
6.81
G+A
6
Wins21
Draws8
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 294 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.99 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
May 2026 | 6 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.92 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 357 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 298 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.50 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hapoel Tel Aviv
2022/2023 - now
62750.112,6296.83
Maccabi Herzliya
2023/2024
14000.00422-
Total
76750.093,051
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Israel U21
2026/2027
1000.00456.57
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hapoel Tel Aviv
26/27
7114870.37006.85
Hapoel Tel Aviv
25/26
41441,9930.36216.83
Hapoel Tel Aviv
24/25
122—87—30-
Maccabi Herzliya
23/24
14004220.0010-
Hapoel Tel Aviv
23/24
10018—00-
Hapoel Tel Aviv
22/23
10—44—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Israel U21
2026
10045—006.57
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Ligat ha'Al | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Leumit | 13 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Leumit | 4 | 87 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 33 | 1571 | 4 | 4 | 0.46 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 7 | 515 | 1 | 1 | 0.35 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
17
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Roei Alkukin: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Roei Alkukin: 3.09 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026, #2 of 47 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 47 forwards is 1.44 tackles + interceptions per 90; Roei Alkukin's rate comes from 1,571 minutes in Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.9Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.83Ligat ha'Al
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.41 G+A per 905 goals + 5 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2217 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |