Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 13
- Saves
- 34
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 7.24
rating
6.97+0.69(+10.0%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.57
Low
6.21
Avg
6.97
G+A
0
Wins15
Draws10
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.57 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.30 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
12 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Burnley
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
5520621654,8777.30
Sassuolo
2025/2026 - now
408551503,5107.18
Adana Demirspor
2021/2022
339481222,9597.32
Ipswich Town
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
19334701,7017.03
Girona
2020/2021
6211105706.84
Manchester City
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
544364807.30
Nottingham Forest
2019/2020
5135114506.30
NAC Breda
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
1002907.34
Total
1644728853614,637
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Kosovo
2018 - now
5314721344,7016.99
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Willem II
2020/2021
14326381,2606.85
Manchester City U23
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
10—-—900-
Manchester City U21
2017/2018
4060390-
Montenegro U21
2019/2020
103090-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sassuolo
26/27
8--630—007.24
Sassuolo
25/26
32--2,880—407.17
Ipswich Town
24/25
19--1,701—107.03
Burnley
23/24
14--1,260—107.88
Burnley
22/23
41--3,617—407.10
Adana Demirspor
21/22
33--2,959—307.32
Girona
20/21
6225708006.84
Nottingham Forest
19/20
5--450—006.30
Manchester City
18/19
5--480—007.30
NAC Breda
18/19
100902007.34
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Kosovo
2026
10--875—206.77
Kosovo
2024
15--1,350—107.21
Kosovo
2022
11--990—016.94
Kosovo
2021
10290000-
Kosovo
2020
14--1,260—106.96
Kosovo
2019
10046000-
Kosovo
2018
11090000-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Willem II
20/21
143261,26038106.85
Manchester City U21
18/19
101120000-
Montenegro U21
2019
10390000-
Manchester City U21
17/18
305270000-
Manchester City U23
17/18
6--540—10-
Manchester City U23
16/17
4--360—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 6 | 540 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 4 | 360 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 4 | 360 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 7.5 | 6.45 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 14 | 1260 | 38 | 3 | 26 | 1.86 | 6.85 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 31 | 2779 | 122 | 8 | 46 | 1.49 | 7.32 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 41 | 3617 | 93 | 18 | 31 | 0.77 | 7.1 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 10 | 900 | 64 | 0 | 16 | 1.6 | 8 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 18 | 1620 | 69 | 1 | 33 | 1.83 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 32 | 2880 | 119 | 6 | 43 | 1.34 | 7.17 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 6 | 540 | 26 | 0 | 10 | 1.67 | 7.1 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
86
Full match
4
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Arijanet Murić: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Arijanet Murić: 3.72 saves per 90 in Serie A 2025/2026, #1 of 24 goalkeepers with 900+ minutes.The median among those 24 goalkeepers is 2.89 saves per 90; Arijanet Murić's rate comes from 2,880 minutes in Serie A 2025/2026.
- Clean sheets (league)
- 3623% of 157 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 235
- Saves (league)
- 541
- Conceded per 90
- 1.51over 14046 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 8Premier League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.85Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 14946 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won










