CO
Cas Odenthal
€2MMarket Value
Cas Odenthal
€2MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Sep 26, 2000
190 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
26
Sep 26, 2000
190 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.97
rating
6.72+0.52(+7.8%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.38
Avg
6.72
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws7
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.15 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.39 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 404 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.92 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
NEC Nijmegen
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
72320.046,1087.07
Como
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
61210.035,3197.07
Sassuolo
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
31310.102,3116.96
Bari 1908
2025/2026
18100.061,5746.81
Total
182940.0515,312
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sassuolo
26/27
5203640.49006.97
Bari 1908
25/26
18101,5740.06406.81
Sassuolo
25/26
1001—00-
Sassuolo
24/25
25111,9460.09406.96
Como
23/24
31202,6360.07417.06
Como
22/23
30012,6830.03707.09
NEC Nijmegen
21/22
321—2,8110.03406.96
NEC Nijmegen
20/21
34222,8900.12607.17
NEC Nijmegen
19/20
60—4070.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 6 | 407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 29 | 2380 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.11 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 28 | 2509 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.97 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 30 | 2683 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.09 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 30 | 2546 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 22 | 1676 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 18 | 1574 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 2 | 154 | 2 | 0 | 1.17 | 7.1 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
133
Full match
4
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Cas Odenthal: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.11Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.81Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 908 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 13930 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 65thrating 6.81 vs 118 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #36 of 1181 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 45th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 118 Serie B defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




