AS
André Simões
€538KMarket Value
André Simões
€538KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
23
Aug 17, 2003
176 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
23
Aug 17, 2003
176 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 41
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.50-0.03(-0.4%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.12
Low
5.56
Avg
6.50
G+A
6
Wins18
Draws6
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 149 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.12 |
May 2026 | 4 | 260 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 174 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.56 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 113 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.47 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Torreense
2024/2025 - now
45240.041,5366.47
Gil Vicente
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
5000.00746.76
Total
50240.041,610
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Torreense U23
2024/2025
42-0.50—-
Benfica U23
2023/2024
3200.67—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Torreense
26/27
5112050.88106.62
Torreense
25/26
32131,1720.31726.45
Torreense
24/25
8001590.0010-
Gil Vicente
23/24
20059—006.63
Gil Vicente
22/23
30—15—106.84
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Torreense U23
24/25
42———40-
Benfica U23
23/24
32———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 8 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 25 | 986 | 0 | 3 | 0.27 | 6.35 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 4 | 193 | 1 | 1 | 0.93 | 6.67 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
3
Full match
14
Substituted off
32
From Bench
André Simões: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- André Simões: 0.27 assists per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #5 of 70 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 70 midfielders is 0.08 assists per 90; André Simões's rate comes from 986 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.33 G+A per 901 goal + 4 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1365 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 4thrating 6.35 vs 89 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #62 of 890 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 71st0.27 per 90
Cohort: 89 Liga Portugal 2 midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 29

