Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 11
- Saves
- 18
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
rating
6.82-1.31(-19.2%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.25
Low
5.54
Avg
6.82
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws11
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.54 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
10 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Athletic Club
2025
30539902,6356.81
AVS
2025/2026
16424621,4407.03
Bahia
2023 - 2024
1661471,1736.60
Grêmio
2021 - 2026
14740321,2907.25
Torreense
2026/2027 - now
10211187776.47
Total
86241282097,315
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Torreense
26/27
102977711116.47
AVS
25/26
16--1,440—207.03
Athletic Club
2025
305392,63590316.81
Bahia
2024
16--1,173—216.60
Grêmio
2023
13--1,200—107.25
Grêmio
2022
11990000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Serie B | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Serie A | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 30 | 2635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.03 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 7 | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
81
Full match
0
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Adriel: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Adriel: 3.88 saves per 90 in Liga Portugal 2025/2026, #1 of 22 goalkeepers with 900+ minutes.The median among those 22 goalkeepers is 2.84 saves per 90; Adriel's rate comes from 1,440 minutes in Liga Portugal 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.03Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.38Liga Portugal 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5275 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Gaucho 1
3x Winner(2021, 2022, 2023)
3x





