AM
Aihen Muñoz
€4MMarket Value
Aihen Muñoz
€4MMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
29
Aug 16, 1997
175 cm
Height
0.01
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
29
Aug 16, 1997
175 cm
Height
0.01
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 20
- Avg Rating
- 6.42
rating
6.64-0.36(-5.4%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.18
Avg
6.64
G+A
1
Wins10
Draws2
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Sociedad
2019/2020 - now
201270.0113,1476.80
Vila Nova
2017/2018
3000.00—-
Total
204270.0113,147
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Sociedad
26/27
20039—006.42
Real Sociedad
25/26
27101,2270.07306.53
Real Sociedad
24/25
35002,1700.00906.73
Real Sociedad
23/24
29041,7700.20307.05
Real Sociedad
22/23
27012,0460.04406.81
Real Sociedad
21/22
31112,2090.08616.81
Real Sociedad
20/21
19011,4020.06706.86
Real Sociedad
19/20
200—1,3300.00206.82
Real Sociedad
18/19
110—9540.00006.85
Vila Nova
2017
30———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 11 | 954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 15 | 980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 16 | 1210 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.83 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 20 | 1343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 23 | 1757 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.76 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 21 | 1127 | 0 | 3 | 0.24 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 21 | 1103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 21 | 856 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.42 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
31
Substituted off
52
From Bench
Aihen Muñoz: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.97La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.51La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 901 goal + 5 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 9369 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 10thrating 6.51 vs 136 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 1361 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 71st0.11 per 90
Cohort: 136 La Liga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


