Skip to content
AMAihen Muñoz

Aihen Muñoz

€4MMarket Value
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedad
•Defender•
SpainSpain
6.4
Season Score
29
Aug 16, 1997
175 cm
Height
0.01
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
20
Avg Rating
6.42

rating

6.64-0.36(-5.4%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.18
Avg
6.64
G+A
1
Wins10
Draws2
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1210000.006.23
Aug 2026
2240000.006.59
Jul 2026
2690000.006.50
May 2026
1901011.00-
Apr 2026
21320000.006.46
Mar 2026
110000.006.18
Feb 2026
21640000.006.27
Jan 2026
1900000.00-
Dec 2025
21640000.007.06
Nov 2025
1900000.00-
Oct 2025
21800000.006.50
11 months • 17 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

72
Full match
31
Substituted off
52
From Bench

Aihen Muñoz: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.97La Liga
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.51La Liga
Rating trend
-0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.06 G+A per 901 goal + 5 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 9369 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
10thrating 6.51 vs 136 rated peers
Goals rank
#22 of 1361 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
71st0.11 per 90

Cohort: 136 La Liga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Real MadridReal Madrid144370010
Athletic ClubAthletic Club148330020
VillarrealVillarreal135350020
Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo125340120
OsasunaOsasuna127410010
Real BetisReal Betis123450020
FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona111190010
GetafeGetafe105140110
ValenciaValencia92430000
Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid91260010
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano84400110
EspanyolEspanyol86020010
SevillaSevilla82240020
MallorcaMallorca75110021
Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés73220010
CádizCádiz75200000
GranadaGranada64020010
Real ValladolidReal Valladolid62310000
Manchester UnitedManchester United51220010
ElcheElche55000000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won