AS
Adrian Segečić
€800KMarket Value
Adrian Segečić
€800KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
22
Jun 1, 2004
173 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
22
Jun 1, 2004
173 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 7.12
rating
6.99-0.18(-2.5%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 7, 2025 — Oct 7, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.14
Avg
6.99
G+A
15
Wins11
Draws11
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 341 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.21 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 359 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.80 | 7.46 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 525 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.42 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
11 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sydney
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
652160.322,9857.02
Portsmouth
2025/2026 - now
491360.273,0546.88
FC Dordrecht
2023/2024
30510.171,4327.04
Total
14439130.277,471
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sydney II
2020 - 2022
351520.432,475-
Australia U23
2024 - 2025
5020.00198-
Croatia U21
2026/2027
1000.00906.37
Australia U20
2022/2023
1000.0090-
Sydney FC U21
2019/2020
1000.0030-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Portsmouth
26/27
9217010.39107.12
Portsmouth
25/26
401152,3530.61306.82
Sydney
24/25
351831,9590.96407.29
Sydney
23/24
10—77—007.04
FC Dordrecht
23/24
30511,4320.38207.04
Sydney
22/23
20115750.31006.71
Sydney
21/22
9223740.96006.68
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Croatia U21
2026
10—900.00006.37
Australia U23
2025
3021171.5400-
Australia U23
2024
20081—00-
Sydney II
2023
6113800.4700-
Australia U20
2022
10—900.0000-
Sydney II
2022
13919870.9120-
Sydney II
2021
154—1,0980.3300-
Sydney II
2020
11—10—00-
Sydney FC U21
19/20
10—30—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | New South Wales | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | New South Wales | 15 | 1098 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2021/2022 | A-League Men | 4 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2022 | New South Wales | 13 | 987 | 9 | 1 | 0.91 | — |
| 2022/2023 | A-League Men | 19 | 543 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.68 |
| 2023 | New South Wales | 6 | 380 | 1 | 1 | 0.47 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 27 | 1342 | 5 | 1 | 0.4 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Men | 24 | 1351 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 7.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 38 | 2260 | 11 | 4 | 0.6 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 7 | 611 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 7.15 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
33
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Adrian Segečić: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-07
- Adrian Segečić: 1.79 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #7 of 86 forwards with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 1.00; Adrian Segečić played 2,260 minutes. Cohort: 86 Championship (England) forwards with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.27A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.68A-League Men
- Rating trend
- -0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.59 G+A per 9046 goals + 11 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 8626 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
New South Wales
1x Winner(2020)
1x
Australian Cup
1x Winner(2023)
1x



