Skip to content

Belarus vs Finland
Result, Stats, Lineups & H2H

1
-FT
0
Oct 06, 2026
Illovszky Rudolf Stadion

Match Timeline

Man of the Match
90'+2Yellow Card
Finland
83'Yellow Card
Belarus
75'Yellow Card
Finland
Finland
Finland
Finland
Belarus
38'Yellow Card
Belarus
27'Yellow Card
Belarus
27'Yellow Card
Belarus
15'Missed Penalty
Belarus
Goal!
1-0
Artem Shumanskiy
Artem Shumanskiy
1'·Belarus
⚽

Match Statistics

Statistics of the Game

Belarus
Belarus
Finland
Finland
26%Ball Possession74%
6Shots Total14
2Shots On Target2
1Corners5
17Fouls11
4Yellow Cards2
1Offsides1
2Saves1
228Passes644
1Shots Off Target6
93Attacks138
35Dangerous Attacks72
2Shots Inside Box8
4Shots Outside Box6
1Goals0
10Free Kicks17
3Shots Blocked6
4Substitutions5
0Hit Woodwork1
13Tackles12
147Accurate Passes563
0Injuries1
14Total Crosses33
3Accurate Crosses4
14Interceptions5
43Duels Won52
1Big Chances Created1
1Big Chances Missed1

Team Lineups

Player Stats

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesDuels
7.5
90'000/1
25(56%)
3
7/10
7.5
46'101/1
10(60%)
2
3/7
7.3
90'001/1
27(86%)
2
3/4
7.2
90'00-
28(46%)
-
1/1
7.0
90'00-
24(75%)
1
5/6
6.9
62'01-
12(54%)
-
4/11
6.7
90'00-
15(50%)
1
3/10
6.7
90'00-
21(71%)
1
2/5
6.7
84'00-
15(67%)
1
1/3
6.6
28'000/1
5(25%)
-
4/7
6.6
46'00-
17(75%)
1
2/4
6.5
90'000/2
13(57%)
1
6/14
6.5
6'00-
1(100%)
-
-
6.3
44'00-
7(38%)
-
2/7
6.3
44'00-
8(75%)
-
0/6

Belarus vs Finland H2H, Form & Key Stats

Current streaks (all competitions)
TeamGamesRunUnbeatenWinlessScored inConceded inLast-5 ptsLast-5 goals
Belarus15W120108/1510-5
Finland15W130117/1510-7
Belarus — last 5 games
  1. W4-1 vs Syria2026-06-05
  2. D2-2 vs Burkina Faso2026-06-09
  3. L0-2 @ Albania2026-09-26
  4. D0-0 @ Finland2026-09-29
  5. W4-0 vs San Marino2026-10-03
Finland — last 5 games
  1. L0-4 @ Germany2026-05-31
  2. L1-2 @ Hungary2026-06-05
  3. W7-0 @ San Marino2026-09-26
  4. D0-0 vs Belarus2026-09-29
  5. W2-1 vs Albania2026-10-03
Goal markets & scoring rates
TeamGamesAvg goalsOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5BTTSClean sheetsFailed to score
Belarus153.3380%67%53%53%27%33%
Finland152.8780%60%33%40%27%40%
Venue split (Home vs Away)
TeamWherePldWDLGoalsPPGOver 2.5Clean sheets
BelarusHome832315-161.3875%25%
FinlandAway821512-150.8863%25%
1st half vs 2nd half scoring
TeamGames1H goals2H goals2H share1H Over 0.5HT W-D-L
Belarus156-1416-1473%73%4-4-7
Finland159-1313-859%87%5-3-7
Head-to-head, computed
Meetings on record
4
Period covered
2013-06-07 – 2026-09-29
Belarus wins
0
Draws
2
Finland wins
2
Avg goals per meeting
1.25
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Both teams scored
25%
Home side won
50%share of all meetings won by whichever team hosted
Most recent meetings
DateHomeScoreAway
2026-09-29Finland0-0Belarus
2018-06-09Finland2-0Belarus
2013-06-11Belarus1-1Finland
2013-06-07Finland1-0Belarus

How we calculate this

UEFA Nations League Standings

UEFA Nations League · 2026/2027

Full standings
#TeamPGDPTS
14+512
···
44-22
14+59
24+37
34+77
44-150
14+310
23+14

Statistical Comparison

Statistical Comparison

UEFA Nations League
Belarus
4 matches
Finland
4 matches
#2Position#3
7Points7
2Wins2
1Draws1
1Losses1
5Goals9
1.25Goals per game2.25
2Goals conceded2
0.50Goals per game conceded0.50

Belarus vs Finland — Statistical Win Probability, Goal Markets & xG Projection

Poisson goal model computed from recent form (4 vs 4 matches) & H2H history

1X2 Statistical Win ProbabilityBelarus 26% · X · Draw 29% · Finland 45%
1 · Home Win
26%
X · Draw
29%
2 · Away Win
45%
Projected Goals (xG Model)
0.86 vs 1.22
Projected Total: 2.08
Over 1.5 Goals
61%
Over 2.5 Goals
34%
Over 3.5 Goals
16%
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
41%
Clean Sheet Prob. (H / A)
30% / 42%
Belarus / Finland
Most Likely Scorelines (Poisson):
0 - 1(15.3%)1 - 1(13.1%)0 - 0(12.5%)
Last Matches
Previous Meetings
Head to Head