Skip to content

Admira vs Rapid Wien II
Result, Stats, Lineups & H2H

2. Liga2026/20272026/2027
0
-FT
1
Jul 31, 2026
BSFZ-Arena

Rapid Wien II

Djezic29'

Match Timeline

Man of the Match
90'+4Substitution
Julian Juric· In
Admira
90'+4Substitution
Enes Öztürk· In
Admira
90'+1Substitution
Edvin Rahmani
Edvin Rahmani· In
Daris Djezic
Daris Djezic· Out
Rapid Wien II
82'Substitution
Omar Badarneh
Omar Badarneh· In
Daniel Mahiya
Daniel Mahiya· Out
Rapid Wien II
65'Substitution
Edin Jakupi· In
Ensar Music
Ensar Music· Out
Rapid Wien II
65'Substitution
Elias Kolp
Elias Kolp· In
Tare Augustine Ekereokosu
Tare Augustine Ekereokosu· Out
Rapid Wien II
65'Substitution
Muhammed Tazi· In
Nicolas Jozepovic
Nicolas Jozepovic· Out
Rapid Wien II
58'Substitution
Sebastian Orgler· In
Admira
Admira
Goal!
0-1
Daris Djezic
Daris Djezic
29'·Rapid Wien II
⚽
Admira
16'Yellow Card
Denis Lorint
Admira

Match Statistics

Statistics of the Game

Admira
Admira
Rapid Wien II
Rapid Wien II
57%Ball Possession43%
19Shots Total11
6Shots On Target3
13Corners3
8Fouls9
1Yellow Cards0
4Offsides1
2Saves6
497Passes365
6Shots Off Target5
79Attacks63
90Dangerous Attacks50
12Shots Inside Box8
7Shots Outside Box3
0Goals1
2Free Kicks1
7Shots Blocked3
5Substitutions5
0Tackles1
405Accurate Passes312
0Injuries1
41Total Crosses10
13Accurate Crosses4
10Interceptions12

Team Lineups

Starting XI

3
Sergej Savic
Sergej Savic
7.0
20
DL
Denis Lorint
12
BG
Benjamin Glitia

Substitutes

24
JJ
Julian Juric
26
EÖ
Enes Öztürk
33
TJ
Tim Jagersberger
49
SO
Sebastian Orgler

Starting XI

49
Laurenz Orgler
Laurenz Orgler
8.0
15
Daniel Mahiya
Daniel Mahiya
6.8
5
Kenan Muharemović
Kenan Muharemović
7.6
33
Erik Stehrer
Erik Stehrer
6.8
8
Ousmane Thiero
Ousmane Thiero
6.7
11
Tare Augustine Ekereokosu
Tare Augustine Ekereokosu
6.3
10
Ensar Music
Ensar Music
6.8
37
Daris Djezic
Daris Djezic
7.2
26
Nicolas Jozepovic
Nicolas Jozepovic
6.5

Substitutes

6
KY
Keneth Yeboah
16
EJ
Edin Jakupi
17
Omar Badarneh
Omar Badarneh
6.5
19
Elias Kolp
Elias Kolp
6.5
22
Edvin Rahmani
Edvin Rahmani
30
MT
Muhammed Tazi
44
Manuel Fellner
Manuel Fellner

Player Stats

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesDuels
8.0
90'000/2
64
-
12/15
7.8
90'000/2
59
-
9/11
Sergej Savic
Sergej Savic
DF
7.0
90'000/1
58
-
3/3
7.0
90'000/1
42
-
9/12
6.7
58'00-
22
-
6/8
6.6
90'00-
36
-
-
6.6
58'002/6
15
-
0/1
6.3
19'00-
19
-
0/1
6.2
32'001/2
17
-
1/5
6.0
90'001/1
13
-
1/16
6.0
71'00-
61
-
4/10
Benjamin Glitia
Benjamin Glitia
MF
-90'00-
45
-
4/5
Shots
Total0
On Target0
Off Target0
Blocked0
Passes
Total45
Accurate42
Accuracy0%
Key Passes0
Long Balls3
Through Balls0
Defense
Tackles0
Tackles Won0
Interceptions3
Clearances0
Ball Recovery0
Duels
Total5
Won4
Lost1
Won %80%
Aerials Won2
Ground Won0
Possession
Touches56
Dribbles0/0
Dispossessed0
Other
Fouls0
Fouls Drawn1
Chances Created0
Crosses0/1
Denis Lorint
Denis Lorint
MF
-90'000/1
32
-
6/15
Shots
Total1
On Target0
Off Target1
Blocked0
Passes
Total32
Accurate21
Accuracy0%
Key Passes2
Long Balls0
Through Balls0
Defense
Tackles0
Tackles Won0
Interceptions0
Clearances1
Ball Recovery0
Duels
Total15
Won6
Lost9
Won %40%
Aerials Won1
Ground Won0
Possession
Touches50
Dribbles2/3
Dispossessed0
Other
Fouls2
Fouls Drawn1
Chances Created0
Crosses2/9
Julian Juric
Julian Juric
MF
-4'00-
1
-
-
Shots
Total0
On Target0
Off Target0
Blocked0
Passes
Total1
Accurate0
Accuracy0%
Key Passes0
Long Balls0
Through Balls0
Defense
Tackles0
Tackles Won0
Interceptions0
Clearances0
Ball Recovery0
Duels
Total0
Won0
Lost0
Won %0%
Aerials Won0
Ground Won0
Possession
Touches1
Dribbles0/0
Dispossessed0
Other
Fouls0
Fouls Drawn0
Chances Created0
Crosses0/1
Enes Öztürk
Enes Öztürk
DF
-4'00-
2
-
1/2
Shots
Total0
On Target0
Off Target0
Blocked0
Passes
Total2
Accurate2
Accuracy0%
Key Passes0
Long Balls0
Through Balls0
Defense
Tackles0
Tackles Won0
Interceptions0
Clearances0
Ball Recovery0
Duels
Total2
Won1
Lost1
Won %50%
Aerials Won0
Ground Won0
Possession
Touches5
Dribbles0/0
Dispossessed0
Other
Fouls0
Fouls Drawn1
Chances Created0
Crosses0/0
Sebastian Orgler
Sebastian Orgler
MF
-40'002/3
11
-
5/9
Shots
Total3
On Target2
Off Target0
Blocked1
Passes
Total11
Accurate9
Accuracy0%
Key Passes1
Long Balls0
Through Balls0
Defense
Tackles0
Tackles Won0
Interceptions0
Clearances0
Ball Recovery0
Duels
Total9
Won5
Lost4
Won %56%
Aerials Won3
Ground Won0
Possession
Touches18
Dribbles0/0
Dispossessed1
Other
Fouls0
Fouls Drawn1
Chances Created0
Crosses1/3

Admira vs Rapid Wien II H2H, Form & Key Stats

Current streaks (all competitions)
TeamGamesRunUnbeatenWinlessScored inConceded inLast-5 ptsLast-5 goals
Admira15L505250/156-21
Rapid Wien II15W2708613/1520-7
Admira — last 5 games
  1. L1-3 @ Hartberg2026-06-27
  2. L2-8 @ Wolfsberger AC2026-07-03
  3. L0-5 vs Fenerbahçe2026-07-08
  4. L2-3 @ Donaufeld2026-07-17
  5. L1-2 @ Leithaprodersdorf2026-07-26
Rapid Wien II — last 5 games
  1. W3-2 vs Oberwart2026-06-19
  2. W6-1 vs Donau2026-06-26
  3. D2-2 @ FC Marchfeld Donauauen2026-07-10
  4. W6-1 @ Donaufeld2026-07-14
  5. W3-1 @ Gloggnitz2026-07-24
Goal markets & scoring rates
TeamGamesAvg goalsOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5BTTSClean sheetsFailed to score
Admira15367%60%33%47%27%47%
Rapid Wien II153.8793%80%53%60%20%20%
Venue split (Home vs Away)
TeamWherePldWDLGoalsPPGOver 2.5Clean sheets
AdmiraHome62133-101.1750%33%
Rapid Wien IIAway951319-141.7889%22%
1st half vs 2nd half scoring
TeamGames1H goals2H goals2H share1H Over 0.5HT W-D-L
Admira158-156-1643%67%1-8-6
Rapid Wien II1514-820-1659%80%7-5-3
Head-to-head, computed
Meetings on record
5
Period covered
2023-03-12 – 2026-03-20
Admira wins
3
Draws
1
Rapid Wien II wins
1
Avg goals per meeting
3.6
Over 2.5 goals
100%
Both teams scored
60%
Home side won
40%share of all meetings won by whichever team hosted
Last 5 meetings
3W 1D 1L (Admira view)
Avg goals, last 5 vs all-time
3.6 vs 3.6
Most recent meetings
DateHomeScoreAway
2026-03-20Admira0-3Rapid Wien II
2025-09-19Rapid Wien II2-2Admira
2025-03-14Rapid Wien II0-3Admira
2024-09-17Admira3-1Rapid Wien II
2023-03-12Admira3-1Rapid Wien II

How we calculate this

2. Liga Standings

2. Liga · 2026/2027

Full standings
#TeamPGDPTS
111+2628
···
311+522
411+619
511+218
611+117
711-117
···
1411-78
1511-138
1611-137

Statistical Comparison

Statistical Comparison

2. Liga
Admira
11 matches
Rapid Wien II
11 matches
#5Position#16
18Points7
6Wins2
0Draws1
5Losses8
13Goals11
1.18Goals per game1.00
11Goals conceded24
1.00Goals per game conceded2.18

Admira vs Rapid Wien II — Statistical Win Probability, Goal Markets & xG Projection

Poisson goal model computed from recent form (11 vs 11 matches) & H2H history

1X2 Statistical Win ProbabilityAdmira 57% · X · Draw 23% · Rapid Wien II 20%
1 · Home Win
57%
X · Draw
23%
2 · Away Win
20%
Projected Goals (xG Model)
1.85 vs 1.00
Projected Total: 2.85
Over 1.5 Goals
78%
Over 2.5 Goals
54%
Over 3.5 Goals
32%
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
53%
Clean Sheet Prob. (H / A)
37% / 16%
Admira / Rapid Wien II
Most Likely Scorelines (Poisson):
1 - 0(10.8%)1 - 1(10.7%)2 - 0(10.0%)
Last Matches

Recent matches

Jul 26
1-2
Leithaprodersdorf
@ Leithaprodersdorf
Away
Jul 17
2-3
Donaufeld
@ Donaufeld
Away
Jul 8
0-5
Fenerbahçe
vs Fenerbahçe
Home
Jul 3
2-8
Wolfsberger AC
@ Wolfsberger AC
Away
Jun 27
1-3
Hartberg
@ Hartberg
Away
Previous Meetings
Head to Head

Admira vs Rapid Wien II — Head to Head

Matchday 1 — 2. Liga