Skip to content
MW

Marco Wagner

€608KMarket Value
Admira
Admira
•Midfielder•
AustriaAustria
6.4
Season Score
23
Sep 12, 2003
174 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
8
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
33
Avg Rating
6.40

rating

6.44+0.03(+0.4%)
Last 23 matches
Sep 26, 2025 — Sep 26, 2026
High
6.82
Low
6.23
Avg
6.44
G+A
1
Wins10
Draws6
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
2290000.006.44
Aug 2026
41110000.006.41
Jul 2026
21220000.006.23
May 2026
2130000.006.48
Apr 2026
41850000.006.38
Mar 2026
3910000.006.71
Feb 2026
1120000.006.64
Dec 2025
1191011.006.82
Nov 2025
1100000.006.46
Oct 2025
2730000.006.50
Sep 2025
170000.006.50
11 months • 23 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Admira
2022/2023 - now
39200.051,1446.49
Total
39200.051,144
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Admira II
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
13710.54532-
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

1
Full match
5
Substituted off
36
From Bench

Marco Wagner — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.532. Liga
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.422. Liga
Career involvement (league)
0.24 G+A per 904 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 1517 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
49thrating 6.53 vs 90 rated peers
Goals rank
#44 of 901 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
47th0.18 per 90

Cohort: 90 2. Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-26

Rival Clubs(34)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
First ViennaFirst Vienna41120010
AmstettenAmstetten30120000
StripfingStripfing31110020
Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II20020000
Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II22000000
WSPG WelsWSPG Wels21010000
GalatasarayGalatasaray10010000
BeşiktaşBeşiktaş10101000
Kapfenberger SVKapfenberger SV11001000
St. PöltenSt. Pölten10100000
Sturm GrazSturm Graz10010000
Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau10100000
FC Marchfeld DonauauenFC Marchfeld Donauauen10100010
Rheindorf AltachRheindorf Altach11000010
Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC11000000
Austria KlagenfurtAustria Klagenfurt10100000
Wiener NeustadtWiener Neustadt10010000
Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg10100000
NeusiedlNeusiedl10010000
Wiener ViktoriaWiener Viktoria11001000
1–20 of 34
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2025Transfer
Jul 1, 2024Transfer
Jul 1, 2022Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Transfer

About Marco Wagner

Over 7 2. Liga games in 2026/2027 (172 minutes), Marco Wagner recorded no direct goal contributions. That season graded out at an average match rating of 6.42. Against 90 2. Liga midfielders (2025/2026, at least 450 minutes), his match rating places in the 49th percentile; on goals he ranks 44th of 90.

His recorded league career runs from 2021 to 2026: 6 seasons across 3 clubs. Season ratings peak at 6.53 in 2025/2026, 2. Liga and bottom out at 6.42 in 2026/2027.

His recorded league football covers 2 domestic leagues: 2. Liga (35 appearances, 2 goals) and Regionalliga: Ost (9 appearances, 2 goals).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Marco Wagner play?
Marco Wagner plays as a Midfielder for Admira in the Austrian Cup. He has started 1 of his 1 appearance in the Austrian Cup 2026/2027.
What team does Marco Wagner play for?
Marco Wagner currently plays for Admira in the Austrian Cup. He has 1 appearance in the Austrian Cup 2026/2027.
How old is Marco Wagner?
Marco Wagner is 23 years old, born on September 12, 2003. He is from Austria.
How tall is Marco Wagner?
Marco Wagner is 174 cm tall. His preferred foot is the right.
What nationality is Marco Wagner?
Marco Wagner is from Austria. At club level, he plays for Admira.